Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

2018 George Hannon Exemptions

2018 George Hannon Exemptions

Boys 15-18 Exemptions
  1. Top 10 – 2017 George Hannon Invitational: Garrett Martin, Holden Wisener, Francois Jacobs, Nathan Petronzio, Andre Jacobs, Luke Dossey, Shoichiro Kato, Trey Bosco, Damin Strydom, William Moll, Christian Hernandez
  2. Top 10 – 2018 LJT Player of the Year List *As of July 1: N/A
  3. Top 10 – 2018 Byron Nelson Junior: Pierceson Coody, Gaven Lane, Jansen Smith, William Paysse, Brandon Hoff, Parker Coody, Vishnu Sadagopan
  4. Top 15 – 2018 Texas Junior Amateur: Jacob Sosa, Jacob Borow, Brandon Massey, Logan Diomede, Jimmy Lee, Colton Hilburn, Harrison Hineline, Ransom Jacobson, Jack Burke, HS Chang, Chris Berzina, Andrew Spaulding, Grayson Blunt
  5. Top 5 – 208 Winter Classic: Matthew Griggs, Jake Holbrook, David Harrison, Shayler Dance, Hunter Bott, Thomas Bockholt III
  6. Top 3 – 2018 James A. Ragan Memorial: Rohit Madireddi, Stephen Campbell Jr.
  7. Top 5 – 2018 Spring Preview: Jake Kuwitzky, Cole Sherwood, Andy Yang, Austin Chung, Brendan Powers
  8. Top 5 – 2018 Collegiate Preview: Caleb Hicks, Tucker Allen
  9. Top 3 – 2018 Jimmy Demaret JC: Matthew Spaulding, Sean-Karl Dobson, Dallas Hankamer
  10. Top 5 – 2018 Bluebonnet Championship: Cody Winkler, Sangmin Park
  11. Top 5 – 2018 Alamo Shootout: Hayes Hamilton, Holden Hamilton, Trent Tepera, Jake Angerstein
  12. Top 3 – 2018 Flodder Financial Shootout: Connor Adams, Matthew Comegys
  13. Top 3 – 2018 Lanny Wadkins Junior Classic:
  14. NTPGA: Sutton Price, Robert Garcia, Jay Pabin
  15. STPGA: James Perry, Jacob Salazar
  16. HGA: Jonathon Welch, John Kearney
  17. Hannon Cup Society: Hunter McDonough, John Luke Powell, Sam Dossey, Trevor Mierl, Prayaag Oruganti, Jess Luther, Kellan McGinnis, Jackson Davenport, Paul Pullen
  18. Host Club Exemptions: Luke Jasinski
  19. Sponsor Exemptions:
Boys 14 & Under Exemptions
  1. Top 5 – 2018 Texas Junior Amateur: Jase Summy, Andrew Petruzzelli, Hunter Milsap, Logan Zurn
  2. Top 5 – 2018 LJT Player of the Year List *As of July 1: Sebastian Moss, Daniel Macias, Ben Delarosa
  3. Champion – 2018 Winter Classic: Logan Vargas
  4. Champion – 2018 James A. Ragan Memorial: Keaton Vo
  5. Champion – 2018 Spring Preview: Zach Kingsland
  6. Champion – 2018 Jimmy Demaret JC: N/A
  7. Top 2 – 2018 Bluebonnet Championship: Kaelen Dulany, Andrew Petruzzelli
  8. Champion – 2018 Alamo Shootout: Daniel Moon
  9. Champion – 2018 Flodder Financial Shootout: Jaivir Pande
  10. Champion – 2018 Lanny Wadkins JC:
  11. Alliance Partners: Aaron Pounds, Treed Huang, Kyle Mahan
  12. Hannon Cup Society: Tanner Wardlaw
  13. Host Club Exemptions: 
  14. Sponsor Exemptions:
Girls 12-18 Exemptions
  1. Top 3 – 2017 George Hannon InvitationalMadelyn Jones, Hailey Jones, Elina Sinz
  2. Top 5 – 2018 Texas Junior Amateur (Champion of Girls 14 & U): Macy Fox, Bentley Cotton, Jensen Jalufka, Eubin Shim, Leah Alberto, Symran Shah
  3. Top 5 – 2018 LJT Player of the Year List *As of July 1: Elise Parel, Malena Barrientos
  4. Top 5 – 2017 Texas Girls’ Invitational: Makenzie Niblett, Libby Winans, Delaney Martin
  5. Champion – 2018 Winter Classic: Kaylee Vesely
  6. Champion – 2018 James A. Ragan Memorial: Haley Vargas
  7. Champion – 2018 Spring Preview: Jacqueline Nguyen
  8. Top 2 – 2018 Collegiate Preview: Zoe Slaughter
  9. Champion – 2018 Jimmy Demaret JC: Maddi Olson
  10. Top 2 – 2018 Bluebonnet Championship: Calynne Rosholt
  11. Champion – 2018 Alamo Shootout: Sora Kim
  12. Champion – 2018 Flodder Financial Shootout: Isha Dhruva
  13. Champion – 2018 Lanny Wadkins JC:
  14. Alliance Partners: Hannah Choi, Dani Talley, Seerat Brar, Lauren Nguyenphu, Megan Daleo
  15. Hannon Cup Exemptions: Hallie Kuhns, Brooke McDonough, Lily Gully
  16. Host Club Exemptions: Mimi Burton, 
  17. Sponsor Exemptions:
 

LJT George Hannon Invitational
Stay Connected
RTJ Trail