Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

2017 George Hannon Exemptions

2017 George Hannon Exemptions

Boys 15-18 Exemptions
  1. Top 10 – 2016 George Hannon Invitational: N/A 
  2. Top 10 – 2017 CGC Points List *As of July 1: N/A
  3. Top 10 – 2017 Byron Nelson Junior: Luke Dossey, Sam Bennett, Nathan Petronzio, Jack Randle, Trey Bosco, Turner Hosch, Sam Clayman, Paul Gonzalez, Jansen Smith, Grant Lincecum, Tyson Dinsmore, Ryan Grider, Tommy Boone, William Paysse
  4. Top 15 – 2017 Texas State Junior: Scott Roden, Michael Anthony Rome, Matthew Riedel, Matthew Denton, Garrett Martin, Jason Bryant, Dawson Lewis, Chris Berzina, 
  5. Top 5 – 2017 Winter Classic: Jun Min Lee, Zakary Jones, Holden Wisener, William Moll, Justin Thompson, Tommy Boone 
  6. Top 3 – 2017 James A. Ragan Memorial: Billy Teichman, Trenton Leffingwell, Jake Holbrook
  7. Top 5 – 2017 Spring Preview: Brendan Powers, Jared Bray, Cole Sherwood, Jackson Taff, Dawson Ovard
  8. Top 5 – 2017 Collegiate Preview: Tucker Allen, John Keefer
  9. Top 3 – 2017 Jimmy Demaret JC: Jake Kuwitzky, Brandon Hoff
  10. Top 5 – 2017 Bluebonnet Championship: Damin Strydom,
  11. Top 5 – 2017 Alamo Shootout: Sangmin Park
  12. Top 3 – 2017 Flodder Financial Shootout: Andre Jacobs, Tristan Hawkins
  13. Top 3 – 2017 Lanny Wadkins Junior Classic:
  14. NTPGA: Mason Mikeska, Brady Perkins
  15. STPGA: Christian Hernandez
  16. HGA: 
  17. Hannon Cup Society: 
  18. Host Club Exemptions: 
  19. Sponsor Exemptions:
Boys 14 & Under Exemptions
  1. Top 5 – 2017 Texas State Junior Championship: Gavin Lane, Evan Vo, Jack Beauchamp, Seth Bearden, Sebastian Moss, Jacob Cole, Zach Kingsland
  2. Top 5 – 2017 CGC Points List *As of June 8:
  3. Champion – 2017 Winter Classic:  Hudson Weibel
  4. Champion – 2017 James A. Ragan Memorial: Matthew Spaulding
  5. Champion – 2017 Spring Preview: *
  6. Champion – 2017 Jimmy Demaret JC: Shaheen Momin
  7. Top 2 – 2017 Bluebonnet Championship: Evan Vo, Minas Manias
  8. Champion – 2017 Alamo Shootout: Andrew Spaulding
  9. Champion – 2017 Flodder Financial Shootout: Treed Huang
  10. Champion – 2017 Lanny Wadkins JC:
  11. Alliance Partners: Kevin Kim, Trevor Mierl, Xing Luo
  12. Hannon Cup Society: 
  13. Host Club Exemptions: 
  14. Sponsor Exemptions:
Girls 12-18 Exemptions
  1. Top 3 – 2016 George Hannon Invitational: N/A
  2. Top 5 – 2017 Texas State Junior Championship (Champion of Girls 14 & U): Leah Alberto, Zoe Slaughter, Lauren Nguyen
  3. Top 5 – 2017 CGC Points List *As of June 8: Calynne Rosholt
  4. Top 5 – 2016 Texas Girls’ Invitational: Hailey Jones, Kennedy Swann, Sadie Englemann, Libby Winans, Anne Chen, Julia Gregg
  5. Champion – 2017 Winter Classic: N/A
  6. Champion – 2017 James A. Ragan Memorial: N/A
  7. Champion – 2017 Spring Preview: Kennedy Pedigo
  8. Top 2 – 2017 Collegiate Preview: Elina Sinz, Isha Dhruva
  9. Champion – 2017 Jimmy Demaret JC: Madelyn Jones
  10. Top 2 – 2017 Bluebonnet Championship: Sara Camarena, Jackie Barry
  11. Champion – 2017 Alamo Shootout: N/A
  12. Champion – 2017 Flodder Financial Shootout: Ava Schwienteck
  13. Champion – 2017 Lanny Wadkins JC:
  14. Alliance Partners: Nadia Davila, Kiersten Bryant, Ally Fowler, Casey Washmon
  15. Hannon Cup Exemptions: 
  16. Host Club Exemptions:
  17. Sponsor Exemptions:
 

LJT George Hannon Invitational
Stay Connected
Cordillera