Bluebonnet Championship
Brownwood Country Club
May 1-2
TOURNAMENT EXEMPTIONS
Boys 15-18 Division
Past Champions: Matthew Comegys, Bowen Ballis, Brody Hanley, Trenton Mierl, Kaelen Dulany, Evan Vo
Top 10 – 2021 Texas Cup Invitational: Patrick Kahanek, Hunter Drotts, Julio Alfredo Rios Brache, Byungho Lee, Gage Doyle, Trevor Mierl, Ryan Shellberg
Top 10 – 2020 Veritex Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship: J.Holland Humphries, Daniel Zou, Andrew Spaulding, Jaivir Pande, Jase Summy
Top 10 – 2020 Texas Junior Amateur: Zach Heffernan, Zachary Kingsland, Gaven Lane, Matthew Spaulding, Andrew Baucum, Ben Delarosa, Preston Stout, Sean-Karl Dobson, Garrett Endicott
Top 5 – 2020 Bluebonnet Championship: Holden Webb, Trent Griessel, Ty Holbrook, Christian Clark
Top 5 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Keaton Vo, Trevor Algya, Andrew Tan, Truett Burns, Jay Pabin, Key Coker
Top 3 – 2020 Collegiate Preview: Sam Dossey, Alejandro Gonzalez, Sam Bumgardner
Top 3 – 2020 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational: Kevin Watts, Shoichiro Kato
Top 3 – 2021 Winter Classic: Davis Ovard, Awesome Burnett, Ethan Parker
Top 3 – 2021 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classic: Brian Comegys, Sam Jenkins, Brayden Bare, Tanner Wardlaw
Top 3 – 2021 Spring Preview: Tomek Pickrell, Nathan Ty Pheng
2020 LJT Tournament Champions: Ben Gregg, Connor Adams, Jack Gilbert, Ethan Fang, Daniel Moon
Top 10 – 2021 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only): Jackson Norwich, Bret Gray, Sebastian Moss, Joshua German, Jeffery Zatorski, Logan Vargas
Top 10 – 2022 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only): Jacob Sosa, Mathew Spaulding, Karson Grigsby
Top 5 – 2023 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only): Thomas Morrison, Gaven Lane
NTPGA: Rohan Aerrabolu, Martin Kemp, Jayden Song, Daniel Wells II, Jack Beauchamp, Andrew Petruzzelli, Aiden Tiet, AJ Adams
STPGA: Braeden Hoyt, Sterling Hurd, Levi Keith, Esteban Gonzalez, Jackson Hymer, Davis Byrd
HGA:
Host Club Exemptions:
Sponsor Exemptions: Alejandro Sanchez, Elias Becker, Nico Aulicino, Jose Juan Gonzalez, Benjamin Garcia
Girls 12-18 Division
Past Champions: Ryann Honea, Mackenzie Moore
Top 5 – 2021 Texas Girls’ Invitational:
Top 5 – 2020 Texas Junior Amateur: Lauren Nguyen, Tiffany Cao, Avery Zweig, Mimi Burton
Top 3 – 2020 Bluebonnet Championship: Sophie Biediger, Annika Saidleman
Top 3 – 2020 Collegiate Preview: Melena Barrientos, Gabrielle Roth
Top 3 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Darrelyn Webster, Alexa Saldana
Top 3 – 2020 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational: Julia Vollmer, Jiyu Han
Top 3 – 2021 Winter Classic: Maggie Ni, Caroline Dasch
Top 3 – 2021 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classic: Jenna Madden, Raleygh Simpson, Marissa Loya
Top 3 – 2021 Spring Preview: Maelynn Kim, Kate Tilma, Avery Blake
2020 LJT Tournament Champions: Natalie Cao, Vera Yi, Farah O’Keefe, Ashley Yen, Sidney Robertson
Top 5 – 2021 – Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only): Bohyun Park, Meagan Winans, Jacqueline Nguyen
Top 5 – 2022 – Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only): Symran Shah, Allyn Stephens, Ashley Liu
NTPGA: Jamie Welsh, Gracie Tribolet, Kate Bennett, Madison Phung, Savannah Barber, Lucy Kate Smith, Avery Thompson, Rachel Nelke, Mia Gaboriau
STPGA: Grace Jin, Brielle Burns, Lindsay Lee, Maggie Ni, Jiyu Han, Avery Blake, Jasmine Do
HGA:
Host Club Exemptions:
Sponsor Exemptions: Ana Rodriguez
Boys 14 & Under Division
2021 LJT Tournament Champions: Austin Hofferkamp, Nicholas Logis, Reese Roberts
Top 5 – 2025 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only): Nathan Miller, Brooks Simmons, Shiv Parmar
Top 5 – 2026 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only): Henry Guan, Sterling Hurd, Brooks Harper, Finn Burkholder
NTPGA:
STPGA:
HGA:
Host Club Exemptions:
Sponsor Exemptions:
The LJT reserves the right to select players to be in the field. Exempt players must enter by the published deadline or they will lose their spot in the field.