Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

Byron Nelson Junior Exemptions

Byron Nelson Junior Exemptions

  1. Past Champions: Luke Dossey
  2. Top 15 - 2017 Byron Nelson Junior Championship: Sam Bennett, Nathan Petronzio, Jack Randle, Trey Bosco, Turner Hosch, Jansen Smith, Tyson Dinsmore, Tommy Boone, William Paysse, Brendan Powers, Holden Wisener, Thomas Critch, Brandon Hoff
  3. Top 10 - 2017 Texas State Junior Championship: John Keefer, Jun Min Lee, Scott Roden, Jake Holbrook, Matthew Riedel, Matthew Denton, William Moll
  4. Top 10 - 2017 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Garrett Martin, Francois Jacobs, Andre Jacobs, Shoichiro Kato, Damin Strydom, Christian Hernandez
  5. Top 10 - 2017 Texas Cup Invitational: Brandon Massey, Dawson Lewis, Shayler Dance, Matthew Griggs, Padraic Sim
  6. 2017 LJT Champions (Post 2017 Byron Nelson): Tucker Allen
  7. Top 3 - 2018 Winter Classic: David Harrison
  8. Top 3 – 2018 James A. Ragan Memorial: Rohit Madireddi, Stephen Campbell, Thomas Bockholt 
  9. Top 3 – 2018 Spring Preview: Jake Kuwitzky
  10. Top 5 – 2018 Collegiate Preview: Caleb Hicks, Dawson Ovard
  11. Top 3 – 2018 Jimmy Demaret: Matthew Spaulding, Sean-Karl Dobson, Dallas Hankamer
  12. Top 5 - 2018 Bluebonnet Championship: Cody Winkler, Hunter Bott, Sangmin Park
  13. Top 10 - 2018 LJT Player of the Year Points List (through Bluebonnet Champ.): N/A
  14. 2017 Boys 14 & Under Player of the Year: Shaheen Momin
  15. 2018 Boys 14 & Under Points Leader (through Bluebonnet Champ.): Keaton Vo
  16. 2017 Texas State Junior Champion (Boys 14 & Under): Gaven Lane
  17. Top 10 - 2018 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class through Feb. 2 (TX only): Shuai Ming Wong, Reid Davenport, Cole Hammer, Parker Coody, Pierceson Coody, Kyle Cox, Ben Dunne,
  18. Top 10 - 2019 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class through Feb. 2 (TX only): Travis Vick, Mason Nome
  19. Top 10 – 2020 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class through Feb. 2 (TX only): Hanseung Chang, Brian Boles, Cole Sherwood, Matthew Watkins, Vishnu Sadagopan
  20. Top 5 – 2021 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class through Feb. 2 (TX only): Evan Vo, J. Holland Humphries, Eli Tran
  21. NTPGA (12): Cal Coker, Michael Heidelbaugh, Crosby Guercio, Kaelen Dulany, Dustin Anderson, Garrett Leek, Andrew Zobal, Evan White, Jase Summy, Davis Fritz, Henry Frizzell
  22. STPGA (10): Carson Tilley, Garrison Hoyt, Luke Jasinski, Holden Hamilton, Zach Kingsland, Jacob Borow, Zach Rice, Alex Hernandez, Hayes Hamilton
  23. HGA (5): Jonathon Welch, Thomas Kuznar, Junior Hernandez, Jzeke Dukes
  24. Host Club Exemptions: Mariano Barbosa, John Stollenwerck, Andrew Petruzzelli
  25. Sponsor/Special Exemptions: 
  26. Committee Selected International Players: 
 
The LJT reserves the right to select players to be in the field.  Exempt players must enter by the published deadline or they will lose their spot in the field.
 
LJT Byron Nelson Junior
Stay Connected
Golf In Tahoe