Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

Senior Amateur Champions Archive

Senior Amateur Champions Archive

2017
Royal Oaks CC
Ed Brooks
Fort Worth
Final Results
     

2013
Willow Brook CC
Senior Division
Mike Peck

Super Senior Division
Mike Arnold
Final Results

2014
Shady Oaks CC
Senior Division
Ron Kilby

Super Senior Division
Jody Vasquez
Final Results

2015
Oak Hills CC
Mike Booker
The Woodlands
Final Results

2016
Escondido G&LC
Lewis Stephenson
Mansfield
Final Results

2009
Comanche Trace
Senior Division

David Pocknall
Super Senior Division
Andy Wall
Final Results

2010
Odessa CC
Senior Division

John Grace
Super Senior Division
Donny Anderson
Final Results

2011
Bent Tree CC
Senior Division

Ron Kilby
Super Senior Division
Michael Hastings
Final Results

2012
Miramont CC
Senior Division

Chuck Palmer
Super Senior Division
Michael Hopson
Final Results

2005
Bentwater CC
Senior Division
Mike Rice

Super Senior Division
Mike Rice

2006
San Antonio CC
Senior Division
Chris Larsen

Super Senior Division
Mike Rice

2007
Dallas Athletic Club
Senior Division
Mike Arnold

Super Senior Division
Andy Wall

2008
Royal Oaks CC (Houston)
Senior Division
Tom Doughtie

Super Senior Division
Joe Cadle

2001
Brook Hollow GC
Senior Division
Joe Cadle

Super Senior Division
Don Addington

2002
Ridglea CC
Senior Division
Billy Clagett

Super Senior Division
Thomas Mattox

2003
Willow Brook CC
Senior Division
Mike Hopson

Super Senior Division
Chuck Ribelin

2004
Tapatio Springs Resort
Senior Division
Andy Wall

Super Senior Division
Tom Miller

1997
Corpus Christi CC
Don Addington
Dallas

1998
Oak Hills CC
Senior Division
Don Addington

Super Senior Division
Don Addington

1999
Las Colinas CC
Senior Division
Mike Rice

Super Senior Division
Meil Laminack

2000
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Senior Division
Bob Hullende

Super Senior Division
Carey Schulten

1993
Willowbrook CC
Bink Michella
Dallas

1994
Brookhaven CC
Bob Hullender
San Antonio

1995
Wichita Falls CC
Mike Rice
Houston

1996
Abilene CC
Joe Cadle
Wichita Falls

1989
Beaumont CC
Bill Penn
Austin

1990
Wichita Falls CC
Don Addington
Dallas

1991
Abilene CC
Don Webster
Austin

1992
Corpus Christi CC
Bob Hullender
San Antonio

1985
Harlingen CC
Lee Fisher
Harlingen

1986
Hollytree CC
Don Addington
Dallas

1987
Lubbock CC
Don Addington
Dallas

1988
The Club at Sonterra
Don Addington
Dallas

1981
Brookhaven CC
Tee Avarello
Fort Worth

1982
Abilene CC
Ed Hopkins
Whitney

1983
Crown Colony CC
Bill Trombley
Dallas

1984
Wichita Falls CC
Bill Trombley
Dallas

1977
Harlingen CC
Bill Trombley
Dallas

1978
Dallas Athletic Club
Bill Trombley
Dallas

1979
Midland CC
Bill Trombley
Dallas

1980
Corpus Christi CC
Tee Avarello
Fort Worth

1973
Beaumont CC
Joe Clayton
Baytown

1974
Galveston CC
Frank Guernsey
Houston

1975
Lakewood CC
Frank Guernsey
Houston

1976
Wichita Falls CC
Joe Clayton
Baytown

1969
Corpus Christi CC
Raleigh Selby
Overton

1970
Midland CC
Col. D.W. Eisenhart
San Antonio

1971
Dallas Athletic Club
Bud McKinney
Dallas

1972
Ridgewood CC
Aubrey L. Wolf
Houston

1965
San Antonio CC
Frank Sparks
Pasadena

1966
Beaumont CC
Bud McKinney
Dallas

1967
Corpus Christi CC
Web Wilder
San Antonio

1968
Glen Lakes CC (Dallas)
Web Wilder
San Antonio

1961
Dallas Athletic Club
Pete Edwards
Lubbock

1962
San Antonio CC
Raymond Marshall
Lubbock

1963
San Antonio CC
Maj. Gen. John F. Bohlender
San Antonio

1964
River Oaks CC
Bud McKinney
Dallas

1957
San Antonio CC
E.E. Tyer
Houston

1958
San Antonio CC
M.C. Kelley
Baytown

1959
San Antonio CC
Raymond Marshall
Lubbock

1960
Corpus Christi CC
Hezzie Carson
San Angelo

1953
San Antonio CC
Col. W.R. Stickman
San Antonio

1954
San Antonio CC
John Marston
Dallas

1955
San Antonio CC
Bartlett Cocke
San Antonio

1956
San Antonio CC
J.L. Stark
San Antonio

1949
San Antonio CC
Ed Anderson
Houston

1950
San Antonio CC
C.M. Trout
Lubbock

1951
San Antonio CC
John Marston
Dallas

1952
San Antonio CC
H.L. Scallorn
Abilene

1945
San Antonio CC
K.D. Harrison
San Antonio

1946
San Antonio CC
H.L. Scallorn
Abilene

1947
San Antonio CC
W.C. Hunt
Houston

1948
San Antonio CC
Ike Handy
Houston

1941
San Antonio CC
R.H. Nix
Dallas

1942
San Antonio CC
R.H. Nix
Dallas

1943
San Antonio CC
W.C. Hunt
Houston

1944
San Antonio CC
R.H. Nix
Dallas

1937
San Antonio CC
Capt. B.R. Luscomb
San Antonio

1938
San Antonio CC
Ernest L. Brown
San Antonio

1939
San Antonio CC
George Rotan
Houston

1940
San Antonio CC
George Rotan
Houston

PLAY
Stay Connected
Bandon Dunes