Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

Senior Four-Ball Champions Archive

Senior Four-Ball Champions Archive

2010
Cimarron Hills G&CC

Championship Division
Jerry Hudgins
Jay Pumphrey

Super Senior Division
Bert Rogers
Howard Knowles
Final Results

2011
Walden on Lake Conroe

Championship Division
Chuck Ellenwood
John Stark

Super Senior Division
Howard Knowles
Larry Walsh 
Final Results

2012
Wolfdancer Golf Club

Championship Division
Chuck Ellenwood
John Stark

Super Senior Division
Ron Hackelman
Tom Royse
Final Results

2013
Horseshoe Bay -Summit Rock
Championship Division
Bob Kearney
Gary Durbin

Super Senior Division
John Hullender
Mike Arnold
Final Results

2006
Stonebriar CC-Fazio

Championship Division
Gary Kirwan
Jerry Hudgins

Net Division
(Tie)
Bob Dyer
Jimmy Dunn
and
Eddie Bock
Bill Thomas

2007
Onion Creek Club

Championship Division
John Grace
Gary Hardin

Net Division
Dennis Wood
Rick Hare

2008
Honors Golf Club

Championship Division
Jim Hays
Mike Rice

Net Division
Eddie Bock
Bill Thomas

2009
Woodforest Golf Club

Championship Division
Robert McKinney
Chip Stewart

Super Senior Division
Don Grider
Don Neff
Final Results

2002
Pine Dunes

Championship Division
(Tie)
Howard Knowles
Bert Rogers
and
Joe Cadle
Ed Barnett

Net Division
(Tie)
Guy Mason
Tom Green
and
Ray Moore
Al Hopkins

2003
Diamondback GC

Championship Division
Chip Stewart
Larry Thomas

Net Division
Ron Bloom
Joel Broussard

2004
Southern Oaks GC

Championship Division
Tom Miller
Joe Cadle

Net Division
Frank Splann
Andy Lipscomb 

2005
Eagles Bluff GC

Championship Division
Chip Stewart
Larry Thomas

Net Division
Rickey Carr
Tommy Carr 

1998
Rockport CC

Championship Division
Tom Miller
Joe Cadle

Net Division
Norman Hackler
Walter Beyer

1999
Horseshoe Bay- Apple Rock
Championship Division
Bob Hullender
Mike Rice

Net Division
John Whiting
Bob Green

2000
Colovista Golf Club

Championship Division
Tom Miller
Joe Cadle

Net Division
Joel Broussard
Ron Bloom

2001
Golf Club of Texas

Championship Division
Terry Bigham
Bob Twaddell

Net Division
Jeff Crockett
Jerry Cass

1994
Onion Creek Club

Championship pision
Richard Mosman
John Proctor

Net Division
Chester Moore
Calvin Smith

1995
Dallas Athletic Club

Championship pision
Chuck Ribelin
Terry Bigham

Net Division
Waymom Eustace
Paul Drew

1996
Oakmont CC

Championship Division
Tom Miller
Joe Cadle

Net Division
Norman Hackler
Walter Beyer

1997
Oakmond CC

Championship Division
Mike Rice
Bob Hullender

Net Division
Paul Drew
Harry Bradstreet

1990
Onion Creek Club

Championship Division
Tom Miller
John Smith

Net Division
Waymom Eustace
Paul Drew

1991
Onion Creek Club

Championship Division
Don Addington
Chuck Ribelin

Net Division
Harlen Stringer
Jack Scribner

1992
Onion Creek Club

Championship Division
Don Addington
Chuck Ribelin

Net Division
Bob Herd
Marvin Herd

1993
Onion Creek Club

Championship Division
Don Addington
Richard Mosman

Net Division
Charles Smith
Bill Murphy

PLAY
Stay Connected
PGA Superstore