Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

2017 Texas State Junior Championship - Boys & Girls 14 & Under

Horseshoe Bay Resort - Slick Rock

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City Flight
12:00 pm 1

Fisher, Ella

Cao, Natalie

Aledo, Texas

Sugar Land, Texas

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

12:05 pm 10

Bobo, Jackson

Miller, Patrick

Fort Worth, Texas

Beaumont, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

12:10 pm 1

Phung, Madison

Peebles, Natalie

Fields, Avree

Frisco, Texas

Magnolia, Texas

Amarillo, Texas

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

12:15 pm 10

Dial, Ethan Scott

Lane, Gaven

Fort Worth, Texas

Argyle, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

12:20 pm 1

Fields, Jacee

Nguyen, Lauren

Beck, Lillian

Amarillo, Texas

Katy, Texas

Lakeway, Texas

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

12:25 pm 10

Cole, Jacob

Seo, Greg

Luo, Xing

Tyler, Texas

Carrollton, Texas

Katy, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

12:30 pm 1

Dishman, Brooke

Black, Ally

McDonough, Brooke

Flower Mound, Texas

Austin, Texas

Spicewood, Texas

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

12:35 pm 10

Wardlaw, Tanner

Buse, Baron

Bade, Jackson

Dripping Springs, Texas

Hereford, Texas

New Braunfels, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

12:40 pm 1

Costa, Emma

Gray, Reagan

Moore, Haili

Southlake, Texas

Missouri City, Texas

Prosper, Texas

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

Girls 14 & Under

12:45 pm 10

Moss, Sebastian

Bendetti, Jake

Yerger, Grant

Pearland, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Driftwood, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

12:50 pm 1

Momin, Shaheen

Beauchamp, Jack

Comegys, Matthew

Sugarland, Texas

Westlake, Texas

Plano, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

12:55 pm 10

Heffernan, Zach

Naeger, Jackson

Frank, Reece

Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas

Keller, Texas

Austin, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

1:00 pm 1

Goodrich, Andrew

Sadler, Chase

Bearden, Seth

Irving, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Crowell, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

1:05 pm 10

Widner, Spencer

Hall, Preston

Phung, Colin

Midland, Texas

Rockwall , Texas

Frisco, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

1:10 pm 1

Chong, James

So, Aj

Kingsland, Zach

Katy, Texas

Temple, Texas

Austin, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

1:15 pm 10

Hoyt, Braeden

Vo, Evan

Houston, Texas

Austin, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

1:20 pm 1

Oruganti, Prayaag

Scarborough, Banner

Moreno, Blake

Austin, Texas

Lubbock, Texas

Austin , Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

1:25 pm 10

Dossey, Sam

Vo, Keaton

Lange, Bennett

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

1:30 pm 1

Kopenhaver, Alex

Aerrabolu, Rohan Reddy

Comegys, Brian

McKinney, Texas

Plano, Texas

Austin, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

1:35 pm 10

Zurn, Logan

Summy, Jase

Selkirk, Benjamin

Grapevine, Texas

Keller, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under