Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

2017 Lanny Wadkins Junior Championship

Gentle Creek Country Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City Flight
7:30 am 1

Samuel Simonsen

Hogan Molthan

The Colony, Texas

Plano, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

7:39 am 1

Matthew Perez

Sean Cornelius

Trophy Club, Texas

Arlington, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

7:48 am 1

Rondarius Walters

Junwoo Park

Grand Prairie, Texas

Farmers Branch, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

7:57 am 1

Jc Wigglesworth

Trevor Roquemore

McKinney, Texas

Cushing, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

8:06 am 1

Jackson Tuthill

Ian Strickland

Riley Griffin

Frisco, Texas

Round Rock, Texas

Beach City, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

8:15 am 1

Evan White

Siddarth Kalisetty

Reid Robertson

Hideaway, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

Plano, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

8:24 am 1

Ethan Shaff

Logan Diomede

Plano, Texas

Argyle, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

8:33 am 1

Hank Payne

Jack Kersting

Henry Frizzell

Belton, Texas

Richardson, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

8:42 am 1

Chance Mulligan

Luke Harrison

Shayler Dance

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

8:51 am 1

Jenson Rogenes

Caden Honea

Frisco, Texas

Southlake, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

9:00 am 1

Trent Pollard

Bryce McCracken

Jordan Wade

Argyle, Texas

Trophy Club, Texas

Trophy Club , Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

9:09 am 1

Parker Doan

Tyler Walters

Phillip Choi

Merkel, Texas

Round Rock, Texas

Corinth, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

9:18 am 1

Randall Heck

Carson Zellers

Reed Foster

Amarillo, Texas

Houston, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

9:27 am 1

1947 Caden Quesenberry

Blake Pettle

Mr. Christopher Walsh

Plano, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

9:36 am 1

Colin Slater

Andrew Pearson

Cade Walker

Austin, Texas

Plano, Texas

Montgomery, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

9:54 am 1

Jake Kuwitzky

Samuel Kim

Matthew Denton

McKinney, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Austin, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

10:03 am 1

Jake O'Gara

Forrest Moses

Brady Perkins

McKinney, Texas

Richardson, Texas

Southlake, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

10:12 am 1

Cole Fisher

Chase Wilson

Jacob Garcia

Southlake, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

Austin, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

10:21 am 1

Davis Northcutt

Dax Wilson

Lucas LaBarbera

Georgetown, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

10:30 am 1

Hudson Hicks

Blake Howe

C.W. Phillips

Frisco, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

McAllen, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

10:39 am 1

Charlie Doherty

2004 Austyn Reily Reily

Christian Hansen

Dallas, Texas

Pottsboro, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

10:48 am 1

Garrett Martin

Tucker Allen

Jack Anderson

San Antonio, Texas

Tolar, Texas

Round Rock, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

10:57 am 1

Crosby Guercio

Tommy Boone

Caleb Hicks

Frisco, Texas

Richardson, Texas

Arlington, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

11:06 am 1

Jackson Thies

Spencer Bennett

McKinney, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

11:15 am 1

Seungbum(Andrew) Suh

Jack Watson

Colton Hilburn

Carrollton, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Merkel, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

11:24 am 1

Jacob Clem

Peter Clark

Carter Hill

Rockwall, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Longview, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

11:42 am 1

Drake Davidson

Preston Cox

Marco Anthony Punzo

Richardson, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Prosper, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

11:51 am 1

John Stollenwerck Jr

Randall Fojtasek Jr.

Luke Jasinski

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Austin, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

12:00 pm 1

Mr. Vijay Jain

Cole Lantz

Gavin Morrow

Plano, Texas

Prosper, Texas

Plano, Texas

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

Boys 15-18

12:09 pm 1

Greg Seo

Evan Kugle

Jake Bendetti

Carrollton, Texas

McKinney, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

Boys 14 & Under

12:18 pm 1

Estelle Seon

Halle Whitney

Madigan Murray

Trophy Club, Texas

Magnolia, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

12:27 pm 1

Molly Murray

Symran Shah

Elizabeth Patrick

McKinney , Texas

Carrollton, Texas

West University Place, Texas

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

12:36 pm 1

Elise Parel

Haley Vargas

Taylor Mieras

Kingwood, Texas

Lubbock , Texas

Allen, Texas

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

12:45 pm 1

Kennedy Pedigo

Melena Barrientos

Zoe Slaughter

Fort Worth, Texas

Plano, Texas

Houston, Texas

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

12:54 pm 1

Madison Gorman

Karen Lee

Courtney Kang

Dallas, Texas

Southlake, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

1:03 pm 1

Phoebe Yuan

Stephanie Lee

Alexis Szewczyk

Allen, Texas

Southlake, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18

Girls 12-18