Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

2017 Texas Cup Invitational

Ridglea Country Club - North Course

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
11:30 am 1

Fisher Kautsch

Vishnu Sadagopan

Joseph Park

Fort Worth, Texas

Pearland, Texas

College Station, Texas

11:30 am 10

Shayler Dance

Ethan Eppinette

Logan Diomede

Dallas, Texas

Texarkana, Ark.

Argyle, Texas

11:40 am 1

Sully Thompson

Christian Hernandez

Jake Kuwitzky

Arlington, Texas

League City, Texas

McKinney, Texas

11:40 am 10

Junior Hernandez

Sangmin Park

Matthew Griggs

Houston, Texas

Carrollton, Texas

Prosper, Texas

11:50 am 1

Jack Wehman

Matthew Comegys

Rondarius Walters

Austin, Texas

Plano, Texas

Grand Prairie, Texas

11:50 am 10

Tommy Boone

John Keefer

Jack Randle

Richardson, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

The Woodlands, Texas

12:00 pm 1

Nathan Petronzio

Jake Holbrook

Jansen Smith

Bee Cave, Texas

Granbury, Texas

San Angelo, Texas

12:00 pm 10

Crosby Guercio

Jacob Borow

Brendan Powers

Frisco, Texas

Lake Jackson, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

12:10 pm 1

Garrett Martin

Holden Wisener

Trey Bosco

San Antonio, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Austin, Texas

12:10 pm 10

Evan Vo

Gaven Lane

Cooper New

Austin, Texas

Argyle, Texas

Comfort, Texas

12:20 pm 1

Cole Sherwood

Forrest Park

Lucas Borrero

Austin, Texas

Irving, Texas

Cypress, Texas

12:20 pm 10

William Paysse

Randall Fojtasek Jr.

Damin Strydom

Temple, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Kingwood, Texas

12:30 pm 1

Padraic Sim

Brandon Massey

Jenson Rogenes

Spanish Fort, Ala.

Fort Worth, Texas

Frisco, Texas

12:30 pm 10

Samuel Kim

Trip Carter

Austin Chung

Frisco, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Austin, Texas

12:40 pm 1

Brian Boles

Brandon Hoff

Caleb Hicks

Lubbock, Texas

Austin, Texas

Arlington, Texas

12:40 pm 10

Dax Wilson

Dallas Hankamer

Luke Whitney

Mansfield, Texas

Temple, Texas

Frisco, Texas

12:50 pm 1

Tucker Allen

Andre Jacobs

Dawson Ovard

Tolar, Texas

League City, Texas

Frisco, Texas

12:50 pm 10

Juan Delgado

Trevor Roquemore

Jack Simon

Santo Domingo, Domican Re

Cushing, Texas

Sparta, N.J.

1:00 pm 1

Matthew Spaulding

Thomas Kuznar

Treed Huang

Spring, Texas

Sugar Land, Texas

Katy, Texas

1:00 pm 10

Rodrigo Rodas

Chris Berzina

Hanseung Chang

Guatemala City, Guatemala

Fort Worth, Texas

Austin, Texas

1:10 pm 1

Andrew Spaulding

Shoichiro Kato

Jack Summers

Spring, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Nacogdoches, Texas

1:10 pm 10

Colin Slater

Sean Meek

Grant Herrenbruck

Austin, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Salina, Kan.

1:20 pm 1

Dawson Lewis

Christian Hansen

Jzeke Dukes

Flower Mound, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Houston, Texas

1:20 pm 10

Jason Bryant

Matthew Denton

Sam Tidd

Baytown, Texas

Austin, Texas

Meridan, Idaho

1:30 pm 1

Trace Martin

Nolan Otto

Chance Mulligan

San Marcos, Texas

Big Spring, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:30 pm 10

Massimo Garcia

Dustin Anderson

Kyle Engelbert

Laredo, Texas

Granbury, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas