Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

108th Texas Amateur

Lakewood Country Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:30 am 1

Riley Goff

Gray Townsend

Tim Hamm

Euless

Dallas

Austin

7:30 am 10

Dustin Lewis

Brian Noonan

Francois Jacobs

Flower Mound

Austin

League City

7:40 am 1

Pierceson Coody

Drew Canty

William Paysse

Plano

Nacogdoches

Temple

7:40 am 10

Sean Heidrick

Andre Jacobs

Daniel Martinez

Addison

League City

Austin

7:50 am 1

Declan Kenny

Jordan Woolf

Collin Thompson

Dallas

Fort Worth

Longview

7:50 am 10

Drake Kube

Ted Waldrip

Trey Gillingwater

Frisco

Arlington

Austin

8:00 am 1

Parker Coody

Aaron Hickman

Danny Simmerman

Plano

Tyler

San Antonio

8:00 am 10

Alex Isakson

Terrence Miskell

Ross Wilhelm

Argyle

New Braunfels

San Antonio

8:10 am 1

Chris Goodspeed

Luis Legarreta

Christopher Hubbard

Coppell

Spring

Midland

8:10 am 10

Zach Atkinson

Andrew Wyatt

Stratton Nolen

Colleyville

Midland

Austin

8:20 am 1

Joseph Marcontell

Shelton Delk

Michael Anthony Rome

Southlake

Houston

Austin

8:20 am 10

Cj Brock

Chase Johnson

Henrik Olsson

Richardson

Granbury

Austin

8:30 am 1

Scott Abbott

Gant Bills

Broc Haymon

Dallas

Plano

Pearland

8:30 am 10

Jackson Markham

Jeff Wolff

Justin Jennings

Westlake

Dallas

Amarillo

8:40 am 1

Ryan Grider

Josh Elmore

Tobin Niblett

Lewisville

Port Arthur

Austin

8:40 am 10

John Bearrie

Clay Hodge

Colby Harwell

Arlington

Tyler

San Antonio

8:50 am 1

Travis McInroe

Clayton King

Redmond Lyons

Dallas

Uvalde

San Francisco

8:50 am 10

Sean McCauley Jr.

Drew Jones

Cole Solis

Dallas

Decatur

San Antonio

9:00 am 1

Joshua Irving

Levi Valadez

Michael Cotton

Dallas

San Antonio

Katy

9:00 am 10

Austin McDaniel

Seger Howell

Logan Young

Dallas

San Antonio

Hilltop Lakes

9:10 am 1

Andrew Lindberg

Alan Ferries

Derick Kelting

Coppell

Houston

Amarillo

9:10 am 10

Doug Manor

Wes Artac

Nick Thornton

Dallas

Kingwood

Boerne

9:20 am 1

Craig Dunlap

Logan Pate

Will Osborne

Dallas

Richmond

Fort Worth

9:20 am 10

Harrison Hicks

Jacob Borow

Baxter Ward

Frisco

Lake Jackson

Nacogdoches

12:30 pm 1

John Stollenwerck Jr.

Benjamin Baxter

Zander Lozano

Dallas

Flower Mound

Boerne

12:30 pm 10

Blaine Hale Jr.

Bryce Alley

John Hunter

Dallas

Longview

Spring

12:40 pm 1

Zach Anderson

Hunter Bott

Santiago Castilla

McKinney

Montgomery

El Paso

12:40 pm 10

David Esch

Grant Schroeder

Austin Cotton

Irving

Montgomery

Austin

12:50 pm 1

Andy McCabe

Peter Andrews

Brandon Scott

Dallas

Austin

Justin

12:50 pm 10

Rob Couture

Andrew Jacobe

Tanner Napier

Dallas

Houston

Paris

1:00 pm 1

Mike Baldwin

Brady Price

David Collura

Frisco

The Woodlands

Austin

1:00 pm 10

Anthony Estorga

Cole Wiederkehr

Luke Antonelli

Dallas

Fort Worth

San Antonio

1:10 pm 1

Zack Bellenger

Brandon Smith

Barrett Hennington

Weatherford

Frisco

Seabrook

1:10 pm 10

Rick Sulzer

Jared Bray

Hayden Foster

Plano

Katy

Pottsboro

1:20 pm 1

Matthew Smith

Brady Purdom

George Gardner

Dallas

Friendswood

Southlake

1:20 pm 10

Brad Gibson

Dylan Siebenaler

Beau Burgess

Plano

Sugar Land

Lubbock

1:30 pm 1

Cash Carter

William Miller

Collin Bumpass

Dallas

Beaumont

San Antonio

1:30 pm 10

Christopher Wheeler

Nicholas Cristea

John Derrick

Addison

Houston

Waco

1:40 pm 1

Peri'Don Castille

Bryan Mitchell

Thomas Critch

Richardson

Katy

Cedar Park

1:40 pm 10

Ryan Posey

Louis Brown

Logan Lockwood

Dallas

Marion

Van

1:50 pm 1

John Stollenwerck

Chad Sewell

Hunter Shattuck

Dallas

Conroe

Jacksonville

1:50 pm 10

Jace Moore

William Strong

Zach Tracy

Keller

Dallas

Houston

2:00 pm 1

Clark Collier

Mike Louden

Joey Rippel

Dallas

Frisco

Sugar Land

2:00 pm 10

Jon Nelson

Andy Lopez

Tyler Uhlig

Prosper

Dallas

Magnolia

2:10 pm 1

Landon Ernst

Zach Sudinsky

Kyle Hogan

Mansfield

McKinney

Cypress

2:10 pm 10

Garrett Glanton

Austin Snell

Nicholas Costello

Richardson

Mont Belvieu

Austin

2:20 pm 1

Camden Debonis

David Reynolds

Arnoldo Curiel

Allen

The Woodlands

Mission

2:20 pm 10

Clark Dennis

Ryan Zamorano

Jake McCrory

Fort Worth

Dallas

Deer Park.