Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Senior Open Qualifying - DFW

Las Colinas Country Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:30 am 1

Cook, Robbie

Villalba, Jorge

Corson, Larry (a)

Mesquite, Texas

Duncanville, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:30 am 10

Smith, Bruce

Dickens, Edwin

Cunningham, Arnold (a)

Frisco, Texas

Fredericksburg, Texas

Nashville, Tenn.

7:40 am 1

Ameen, Mike (a)

Flatt, Keith

Camp, Mike

Shreveport, La.

Las Vegas, Nev.

Corinth, Texas

7:40 am 10

Sikes, John

Kilby, Ronald (a)

Derrick, John (a)

Tyler, Texas

McAllen, Texas

Waco, Texas

7:50 am 1

Love, Steve (a)

Mund, Todd

Gomez, Jaime

Irving, Texas

Llano, Texas

McAllen, Texas

7:50 am 10

Lippert, Robert (a)

Randolph, Sam

Stayer, Pat (a)

Copperas Cove, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:00 am 1

Richter, Jeff (a)

Pritchard, Bobby

Puzey, Scott

Edmond, Okla.

Frisco, Texas

Thailand

8:00 am 10

Jennings, Charles

Auston, Robert

Elliott, Jamie

San Saba, Texas

Carrollton, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:10 am 1

Goff, Michael (a)

Hawthorne, Jacky

Furtick, Dale

Grapevine, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Burleson, Texas

8:10 am 10

Osborne, John

Akers, Mike (a)

Lee, Jacky (a)

Lawton, Okla.

Rockwall, Texas

Flint, Texas

8:20 am 1

Schleicher, Shon (a)

Schaefer, John (a)

Voigt, Michael (a)

Plano, Texas

Plano, Texas

Colleyville, Texas

8:20 am 10

Gleason, TV (a)

Crabtree, Curtis

Reinhardt, Michael

Flower Mound, Texas

Longview, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

8:30 am 1

Connolly, James

Smith, Bobby (a)

Peterson, Ted

Houston, Texas

Wichita Falls, Texas

Mount Pleasant, Texas

8:30 am 10

Petry, David

Neely, Scott

Stanfield, Michael

San Antonio, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Midland, Texas

8:40 am 1

File, Don (a)

Stollenwerck, John (a)

Young, Rusty (a)

Frisco, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Burleson, Texas

8:40 am 10

Annett, Rick (a)

Bendetti, Joe (a)

Gillespie, Wayne

Rockwall, Texas

Austin, Texas

Frisco, Texas

8:50 am 1

Long, Trip (a)

Brown, Steven

Graves, Kurt

Wichita Falls, Texas

Arlington, Texas

Rhome, Texas

8:50 am 10

Ellis, Ralph (a)

Diaz, Oscar

Shuman, Tony (a)

Amarillo, Texas

Allen, Texas

Trophy Club, Texas

9:00 am 1

Fyfe, Michael (a)

Peck, Mike (a)

Tyson, Scot

McKinney, Texas

Irving, Texas

Temple, Texas

9:00 am 10

Wagner, Carl (a)

Hurley, Michael

Smith, Jeff (a)

Dallas, Texas

Sherman, Texas

Edmond, Okla.

9:10 am 1

Thomas, Pete

Goering, Paul

Dunigan, Gary

Oklahoma City, Okla.

Frisco, Texas

Frisco, Texas

9:10 am 10

Miller, Lindy

Broniek, John

Richard, Greg

Fort Worth, Texas

Allen, Texas

McKinney, Texas

12:30 pm 1

Frankel, Craig (a)

Coutant, Kenneth (a)

Kephart, Ron (a)

Frisco, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Wichita Falls, Texas

12:30 pm 10

Neuheisel, Richard (a)

Goodwin, Barton (a)

Watkins, Rick

Tempe, Ariz.

Flower Mound, Texas

McKinney, Texas

12:40 pm 1

Cowart, Woodrow

Briars, Robin (a)

Brown, Steven (a)

Arlington, Texas

England

Chandler, Ariz.

12:40 pm 10

Walcher, Rocky

Davis, Dave (a)

Dunkelberg, Dan (a)

Oklahoma City, Okla.

Saginaw, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

12:50 pm 1

Freeman, Gilbert

Green, Damon

Lee, Master

Dallas, Texas

Kissimmee, Fla.

Plano, Texas

12:50 pm 10

Woodson, Rick

Clary, Joel (a)

Wollenman, Tim (a)

Sachse, Texas

Lubbock, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

1:00 pm 1

Burkhalter, Bill (a)

Maynord, Kirk

McLeod, John (a)

North Little Rock, Ark.

Oklahoma City, Okla.

Andrews, Texas

1:00 pm 10

Davidson, Gary

Buck, David

Mann, John (a)

Harlingen, Texas

Keller, Texas

Plano, Texas

1:10 pm 1

Stephenson, Lewis (a)

Fritchie, Chris (a)

Harrington, Dennis

Mansfield, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:10 pm 10

Tirkkonen, Tomi (a)

Snodgrass, Terry

Gardner, Jeffrey

Finland

Arlington, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

1:20 pm 1

Moody, Alan

Puls, Mike (a)

Sellinger, Arthur

Moore, Okla.

Irving, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:20 pm 10

Glanton, Ronny

Ryan, Sean (a)

Valuck, Jonathan (a)

Richardson, Texas

Paris, Texas

Oklahoma City, Okla.

1:30 pm 1

Watts, Darren

Szymanski, Brian (a)

Morris, Eric

Oklahoma City, Okla.

Oklahoma City, Okla.

Lipan, Texas

1:30 pm 10

Lehman, Rodney

Cagigal, Henry

Dennis, Clark

Irving, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

1:40 pm 1

Overturf, Dean

Keightley, Tim

Lowry, Russell (a)

Dallas, Texas

Lantana, Texas

Ada, Okla.

1:40 pm 10

Merki, Mark (a)

O'Connor, Donald (a)

Adams, John

Denton, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Paris, Texas

1:50 pm 1

Goodspeed, Chris (a)

Wheeler, Jeff

Estep, Kip (a)

Coppell, Texas

Roanoke, Texas

Rockwall, Texas

1:50 pm 10

Everett, Geoffrey

McCollum, Charles (a)

McMillan, Robert

Odessa, Texas

Fairview, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

2:00 pm 1

Croonquist, Daniel (a)

Clements, Jay

Diaz, Joe

Grapevine, Texas

Richland Hills, Texas

Coppell, Texas

2:00 pm 10

Wright, Hal (a)

Sinclair, Jon

Abbott, Allen (a)

Shreveport, La.

Alvarado, Texas

Lucas, Texas

2:10 pm 1

Robertson, Don

Lay, Richard (a)

Graver, Dave

Irving, Texas

Irving, Texas

Coppell, Texas

2:10 pm 10

Thompson, Brad

Levine, Mike

Sasser, Quentin

Garden City, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Atlanta, Texas