Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Senior Amateur Qualifying - DFW

Maridoe Golf Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:30 am 1

Joseph, Eric

Schaefer, John

Longview, Texas

Plano, Texas

7:30 am 10

Brame, Frank

Jackson, Bill

Alexandria, La.

McKinney, Texas

7:40 am 1

Senkowsky, Jon

Ashley, Bill

Brechin, John

Arlington, Texas

Lubbock, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:40 am 10

Deichert, Dan

Tatum Jr., John

Bruton, Doug

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:50 am 1

Schwartz, Steve

Vannatta, Larry

White, Phil

Dallas, Texas

Grand Prairie, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:50 am 10

Hughes, Mark

Jacobs, Randall

Lubbock, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

8:00 am 1

Long, Trip

Young, Arthur

Wichita Falls, Texas

Waco, Texas

8:00 am 10

Lippert, Robert

New, Jeff

Standefer, Mike

Copperas Cove, Texas

Scottsdale, Ariz.

McKinney, Texas

8:10 am 1

Holland, C. Malcolm

Pumphrey, Jay

Dallas, Texas

Georgetown, Texas

8:10 am 10

Wedgeworth, Tony

Banz, Bruce

Lee, Jacky

Aledo, Texas

Nemo, Texas

Flint, Texas

8:20 am 1

Holmes, Charlton

Nash, Jim

Spence, Todd

Shreveport, La.

Midland, Texas

Farmers Branch, Texas

8:20 am 10

Schleicher, Shon

Dillard, Jeff

Bret, Bob

Plano, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:30 am 1

Lantz, Jack

Cartwright, Ford

Goodwin, Barton

Prosper, Texas

Lufkin, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

8:30 am 10

Allcorn, Michael

Kilby, Ronald

Brown, Barry

McKinney, Texas

McAllen, Texas

McKinney, Texas

8:40 am 1

Marlin, Jerry

Haslam, Robert

Frampton, Rick

Dallas, Texas

Ft. Worth, Texas

Allen, Texas

8:40 am 10

File, Don

Miller, Stephen

Winfield, Kim

Frisco, Texas

Plano, Texas

Grand Prairie, Texas

8:50 am 1

Cody, Bk

Smith, Bruce

Merki, Mark

Kerrville, Texas

Longview, Texas

Denton, Texas

8:50 am 10

Aube, Jean-Paul

Quinn, Jim

Rockwall, Texas

Arlington, Texas

9:00 am 1

Squires, Jimmy

Crisco, Mark

Thames, Woody

Conroe, Texas

Keller, Texas

Dallas, Texas

12:35 pm 1

Long, John

Davis, Dave

Gray, Brad

Allen, Texas

Saginaw, Texas

Rowlett, Texas

12:35 pm 10

Hageman, Richard

Sharp, Gary

Wilson, Keith

Garden Ridge, Texas

Shreveport, La.

Grapevine, Texas

12:45 pm 1

Gibbs, Dave

Hudgins, Jerry

Coffman, Henry

Ft. Worth, Texas

Tyler, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

12:45 pm 10

Cooper, Bob

Wilcox, Scott

Kirwan, Gary

Monroe, La.

Fort Worth, Texas

McKinney, Texas

12:55 pm 1

Puls, Mike

Sandlin, Lee

Eastman, Joel

Irving, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

12:55 pm 10

Ammon, Bob

Kilduff, James

Gafner, Don

Waco, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:05 pm 1

Frye, Jeffrey

Walmsley, Adrian

Cook, Daniel

Flower Mound, Texas

Dallas, Texas

The Woodlands, Texas

1:05 pm 10

Gleason, TV

Boyt, Richard

Beckham, Richard

Flower Mound, Texas

Glenn Heights, Texas

Ennis, Texas

1:15 pm 1

Akers, Mike

Peck, Mike

Cooper, Brent

Rockwall, Texas

Irving, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:15 pm 10

Stephenson, Lewis

Mewhirter, Jeff

Mansfield, Texas

Northlake, Texas

1:25 pm 1

Braun, Andrew

Woods, Charles

Barnes, Walt

Trophy Club, Texas

Richardson, Texas

Addison, Texas

1:25 pm 10

Croonquist, Daniel

Smyers, Steve

Nelson, Corliss "Corky" J

Grapevine, Texas

Lakeland, Fla.

Dallas, Texas

1:35 pm 1

Ryan, Sean

Garza, Charlie

Love, Steve

Paris, Texas

Plano, Texas

Irving, Texas

1:35 pm 10

Cook, Daniel

Clement, Dave

Ramey, Frank

Horseshoe Bay, Texas

Henderson, Ky.

Little Rock, Ark.

1:45 pm 1

Corson, Larry

Meyers, Joe

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:45 pm 10

Gamso, Tim

Palmer, Chuck

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:55 pm 1

Easterlin, Robert

Baker, Buzz

Langhoff, Christopher

Coppell, Texas

Richmond, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

1:55 pm 10

Manning, Sam

Hill, Alan

Neal, Bob

Dallas, Texas

Spring Branch, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas