Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Open Sectional Qualifying - DFW

Lakewood Country Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:30 am 1

Tony Mike Jr.

Major Monzingo (a)

Kirtland, N.M.

Fort Worth, Texas

7:30 am 10

Walker Lee (a)

Troy Matteson

Houston, Texas

Leander, Texas

7:40 am 1

Aaron Terrazas (a)

Taylor Moore

Arnie Martinez

Mexico

Edmond, Okla.

San Antonio, Texas

7:40 am 10

Alex Higgs (a)

Jackson Solem (a)

Brendon Jelley (a)

Overland Park, Kan.

Longmont, Colo.

Tulsa, Okla.

7:50 am 1

Harrison Hineline (a)

Noah Goodwin (a)

Martin Flores

Boerne, Texas

Corinth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:50 am 10

Devin Miertschin

Edward (Alt. 2) Loar

Woody Austin

El Paso, Texas

Rockwall, Texas

Derby, Kan.

8:00 am 1

Scott Roden (a)

Charles Neel White III (a)

Jay Reynolds (a)

Dallas, Texas

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:00 am 10

Richard Hinchey

Michael McCoy (a)

David Oraee

Casper, Wyo.

Des Moines, Iowa

Greeley, Colo.

8:10 am 1

Ryan (Alt. 1) Palmer

Nicholas Duggan (a)

Travis Dodson

Colleyville, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Garden City, Michigan

8:10 am 10

Scott Newton

Bradford Curren

Nick Flanagan

Carrollton, Texas

Canada

Australia

8:20 am 1

Todd Rossetti

Rob Hudson

Shuai Ming Wong (a)

Sachse, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Hong Kong China

8:20 am 10

Gregory Yates

Alvaro Ortiz Becerra (a)

Derek Ernst

Mansfield, Texas

Mexico

Frisco, Texas

8:30 am 1

Joseph Abella

Jacob Lestishen

Erik Van Rooyen

Plano, Texas

Lone Tree, Colo.

St. Anthony, Minn.

8:30 am 10

Philip Barbaree (a)

William Zalatoris (a)

Sam Humphreys (a)

Shreveport, La.

Plano, Texas

Edmond, Okla.

8:40 am 1

Charlie Holland

Blake D. Trimble

John Merrick

Dallas, Texas

Houston, Texas

Reston, Va.

8:40 am 10

Stetson McMillan

Martin Piller

Hunter Mahan

Flint, Texas

Duncanville, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:50 am 1

Andre Metzger

Riley Casey (a)

Josh Radcliff

Scottsdale, Ariz.

Abilene, Texas

Arlington, Texas

8:50 am 10

Nathan Tyler

Chris Brown

Roman Robledo

Mesquite, Texas

Garland, Texas

Harlingen, Texas

9:00 am 1

Braden Bailey (a)

Steven Bowditch

Hunter Shattuck (a)

Groves, Texas

Australia

Jacksonville, Texas

9:00 am 10

Stuart Smallwood

Cole Hammer (a)

Landon Fox (a)

Paris, Texas

Houston, Texas

Winfield, Kan.