Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

Texas Senior Amateur

Royal Oaks Country Club (Dallas)

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
8:00 am 1

Haney, Bobby

Cahill, Dennis

Leasley, Kenneth

Canyon Lake

Houston

North Richland Hills

8:05 am 10

Crow, David

Hyatt, Robert

Coffman, Henry

Dallas

Humble

Mansfield

8:10 am 1

Hay, Joe

Hopton-Jones, Doug

Shuman, Tony

Farmers Branch

Mansfield

Trophy Club

8:15 am 10

Eastman, Joel

Miller, Ab

Crisco, Mark

Dallas

Spring

Keller

8:20 am 1

Freeman, Jon

Puls, Mike

Mann, John

Flower Mound

Irving

Plano

8:25 am 10

Hunt, Steve

Tyson, Jack

Dulemba, Joe

Granbury

League City

Irving

8:30 am 1

Grace, John

Durbin, Gary

Cody, Bk

Fort Worth

Houston

Kerrville

8:35 am 10

Brooks, Ed

Ashley, Bill

Coutant, Kenneth

Fort Worth

Lubbock

Dallas

8:40 am 1

Chiles, Lelan

Crispin, Randy

Immenschuh, Thomas

Granbury

Leakey

San Antonio

8:45 am 10

Love, Steve

Kelting, Kyle

Surles, Ross

Irving

Amarillo

Dublin

8:50 am 1

Sullivan, Hollis

McGee, Mac

Cartwright, Ford

Fort Worth

Midland

Lufkin

8:55 am 10

Spurlock, Vern

Houchin, Don

Harkins, Mike

Fort Worth

Houston

Cedar Park

9:00 am 1

Stephenson, Lewis

Booker, Mike

Kilby, Ronald

Mansfield

Houston

McAllen

9:05 am 10

Peck, Mike

Hudgins, Jerry

Grimes, Randall

Irving

Tyler

Plano

9:10 am 1

Jackson, Bill

Dickerson, David

Ryan, Sean

McKinney

Abilene

Paris

9:15 am 10

Brown, Barry

Samuel, Kent

Starnes, Kelly

McKinney

The Woodlands

San Antonio

9:20 am 1

Turner, Edward

Carlton, John

McClung, Mike

Richardson

Tyler

Marble Falls

9:25 am 10

Estep, Kip

Nash, Jim

Tully, Gary

Rockwall

Midland

Woodway

9:30 am 1

Aube, Jean-Paul

Cotter, Mike

Echols, Mark

Rockwall

Albany

Diana

9:35 am 10

Davis, Dave

Nelson, Marshall

Hageman, Richard

Saginaw

Odessa

Garden Ridge

9:40 am 1

Cooper, Brent

Swafford, David

Neal, Bob

Dallas

The Woodlands

Fort Worth

9:45 am 10

Croonquist, Daniel

Whitacre, Andrew

Olson, Richard

Grapevine

The Woodlands

Richardson

9:50 am 1

Dillard, Jeff

Wagner, Gordon

Fyfe, Michael

Fort Worth

Sugar Land

McKinney

9:55 am 10

Peebles, James

Hollingsworth, Wayne

Schaefer, John

Fort Worth

Richmond

Plano

1:00 pm 1

Goodspeed, Craig

Piper, William

Lindsay, Rick

Flower Mound

Cypress

Rockwall

1:05 pm 10

White, Phil

Richey, Max

Kasmiersky, Rusty

Dallas

Cypress

Coppell

1:10 pm 1

Spence, Todd

Shipley, Jonathan

Mewhirter, Jeff

Farmers Branch

Katy

Northlake

1:15 pm 10

Frye, Jeffrey

Pocknall, David

Garza, Charlie

Flower Mound

Katy

Plano

1:20 pm 1

Corson, Larry

Leiss, David

Tom, Eric

Dallas

Houston

North Richland Hills

1:25 pm 10

Hancock, Steve

Reeve, Chuck

Allcorn, Michael

Dallas

Houston

McKinney

1:30 pm 1

Barnes, Walt

Gilbert, John

Perez, John

Addison

Cypress

Austin

1:35 pm 10

Gafner, Don

Jones, Mickey

King, Randy

Dallas

Odessa

Horseshoe Bay

1:40 pm 1

Palmer, Chuck

Ortego, David

Hill, Alan

Dallas

Spring

Spring Branch

1:45 pm 10

Hodges, Patrick

Wilkerson, Larry

Gough, John

Dallas

Houston

Georgetown

1:50 pm 1

Holland, C. Malcolm

Moran, Steve

Nunez, Larry

Dallas

Houston

Austin

1:55 pm 10

Allan, Dan

Smith, Bobby

McClure, John

Celina

Wichita Falls

Austin

2:00 pm 1

Sandlin, Lee

McGraw, Thomas

Pierce, John

Dallas

Montgomery

San Antonio

2:05 pm 10

Pickett, Matt

Turner, Rick

Griffin, Matt

Dallas

Houston

San Antonio

2:10 pm 1

Austin, Phil

Rumora, Craig

Garman, Kevin

Arlington

Katy

Weatherford

2:15 pm 10

Quinn, Jim

Morgan, Marshall

Friesen, Mark

Arlington

Odessa

Austin

2:20 pm 1

Alexander, Denny

Groves, Luke

Hartenstein, Chris

Fort Worth

Odessa

Austin

2:25 pm 10

Campbell, Craig

Smith, Scott

Moore, Dave

Midland

Houston

San Antonio

2:30 pm 1

Howell, Reggie

Hunter III, William

Vacek, Mike

Tyler

Sweetwater

Weimar

2:35 pm 10

Takes, Tom

Fama, Alan

Ormand, Rob

Weatherford

Houston

Austin

2:40 pm 1

Smith, Bruce

Odom, Ken

Nichols, Randy

Longview

Sanger

Georgetown

2:45 pm 10

Smith, Carlton

Dowdall, John

Reynolds, Peach

Highland Village

Fulshear

Austin

2:50 pm 1

Braun, Andrew

Lawson, Ivan

Miles, Steve

Trophy Club

Cypress

Horseshoe Bay

2:55 pm 10

Kropp, Brad

Zarcaro, Michael

Akers, Mike

Fort Worth

Houston

Rockwall