Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Mid-Amateur Qualifying - DFW

Gentle Creek Country Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:30 am 1

John Hafele

Bill Steen

Brad Gibson

Keller, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Lewisville, Texas

7:30 am 10

William Wellons

Larry Corson

Nick Quast

Franklin, Tenn.

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:40 am 1

Curtis Harris

Destry Dean

Mike Lohner

Eastland, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Southlake, Texas

7:40 am 10

Jon Nelson II

Chris Fritchie

Shawn Westacott

Prosper, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Carrollton, Texas

7:50 am 1

Jerry Slagle

Sean McCauley Jr.

Chase Chapman

Southlake, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Waco, Texas

7:50 am 10

Zach Atkinson

Seth Berliner

Eddie Holt

Colleyville, Texas

Celina, Texas

Plano, Texas

8:00 am 1

Grant Duffy

Chris Wheeler

Tyler Otto

Fairview, Texas

Addison, Texas

Arlington, Texas

8:00 am 10

Aaron Hickman

John Schaefer

Zachary Frazier

Tyler, Texas

Plano, Texas

Las Vegas, Nev.

8:10 am 1

David Richards

Gregory Esquilino

John Stollenwerck

Dallas, Texas

Miami, Fla.

Dallas, Texas

8:10 am 10

Michael Baldwin

Michael Samp

Kenneth Huffman

Frisco, Texas

Irving, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:20 am 1

Lucas McGraw

Grady Shropshire

Neal Barfield

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:20 am 10

Jason Hudson

Brandon Lawson

Matt Krauss

McKinney , Texas

Carrollton, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:30 am 1

Colby Amparan

Kody Cundy

Neil Metz

Fort Worth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Edmond, Okla.

8:30 am 10

Ted Waldrip

Orlando Batista

Russell Williams

Arlington, Texas

Lewisville, Texas

Prosper, Texas

8:40 am 1

Josh Jones

Michael Flanagan

Derek Kellogg

Justin, False

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:40 am 10

Christopher Frias

Benjamin McCaslin

Harris Graham

Sachse, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Argyle, Texas

8:50 am 1

Christopher Brock

David Perkins

Kyle Redman

Richardson, Texas

Haughton, La.

Lewisville, Texas

8:50 am 10

Charles Bassett

Doug McKeever

David Schultz

Longview, Texas

Allen, Texas

Dallas, Texas

9:00 am 1

Tayler Diepholz

Cole Wiederkehr

Bob Baker

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Little Rock, Ark.

9:00 am 10

Scott Abbott

Steve Bodenheimer

Joe Tauscher

Dallas, Texas

Longview, Texas

Dallas, Texas

9:10 am 1

Nicholas Soglanich

Benjamin Fisher

Zach Harvey

Dallas, Texas

Germantown, Tenn.

Dallas, Texas

9:10 am 10

James Blinn

John Bearrie

Chris Kirk

Arlington, Texas

Arlington, Texas

Redondo Beach, Calif.

12:30 pm 1

Rory Smith

Matt Heston

Trevor Arts

Addison, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Trophy Club, Texas

12:30 pm 10

Mark Merki

Allen Abbott

Chase Thomas

Denton, Texas

Lucas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

12:40 pm 1

Richard Philpot III

Scott Fawcett

Brandon Scott

Dallas, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Justin, Texas

12:40 pm 10

Ryan Posey

Austin West

Bill Jackson

Dallas, Texas

Burleson, Texas

McKinney, Texas

12:50 pm 1

Michael Ray

Austin Haynes

Andrew Morsinkhoff

Dallas, Texas

Richardson, Texas

Rockwall, Texas

12:50 pm 10

Earl Jacks

Keith Strickland

Andrew Braun

Claremore, Okla.

Daingerfield, Texas

Trophy Club, Texas

1:00 pm 1

Jim McIntyre

Crawford Jones

Jimmy Elliott

Frisco, Texas

Birmingham, Ala.

Fort Worth, Texas

1:00 pm 10

Jeffrey Edelman

Kyle Embry

Scott Maurer

Plano, Texas

Prosper, Texas

Richardson, Texas

1:10 pm 1

William Jackson Jr

Dan Allan

Marcus Christensen

Dallas, Texas

Celina, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

1:10 pm 10

William Osborne

Brad Beeson

Donald O'Connor

Fort Worth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

McKinney, Texas

1:20 pm 1

Mike Louden

Chad Harris

Finley Ewing IV

Frisco, Texas

Arlington, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:20 pm 10

Ben Barr

Robert Kupchynsky

Michael Douthit

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Arlington, Texas

1:30 pm 1

Chris Goodspeed

Scott McMacken

Clay Price

Coppell, Texas

Euless, Texas

McKinney, Texas

1:30 pm 10

Jeff Wolff

Craig Forrest

Gary Ezmerlian

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

1:40 pm 1

Travis Woolf

Todd Jenkins

Gant Bills

Fort Worth, Texas

Lantana, Texas

Plano, Texas

1:40 pm 10

Austin Miller

Jay Csipkes

Michael Randle

Dallas, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Midland, Texas

1:50 pm 1

Jason Enloe

Lane Hulse

Nathan Lambert

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Allen, Texas

1:50 pm 10

Troy Francis

Stewart Murray

William Nelson

Flower Mound, Texas

Sherman, Texas

Dallas, Texas

2:00 pm 1

John Estes IV

Warren Schorr

Rob Couture

Abilene, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Dallas, Texas

2:00 pm 10

Danny Lovell

Ryan Craig

Jordan Woolf

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

2:10 pm 1

Jack Turpin

Trey Whatley

Zac Hirzel

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

2:10 pm 10

Chris Coker

Brad Niemann

Matthew Rison

Wylie, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Edmond, Okla.