Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Amateur Qualifying - DFW

Texas Star Golf Course

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:00 am 1

Andrew Hughey

Andy Lopez

Davis Farnell

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Burleson, Texas

7:00 am 10

Steven Massey

Chris Berzina

Tom Bevington

Fort Worth, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Frisco , Texas

7:10 am 1

Tanner Napier

Jacob Kelber

Cole Wiederkehr

Paris, Texas

Southlake, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

7:10 am 10

Turner Maclean

Cal Coker

Jack Connor

Fort Worth, Texas

Ft. Worth, Texas

Southlake, Texas

7:20 am 1

Alexander Almon

Jansen Smith

Jake Greenspoon

Arlington, Texas

San Angelo, Texas

Houston, Texas

7:20 am 10

Brannon McCabe

Travis McInroe

Michael Randle

Granbury, Texas

Baylor University, Texas

Midland, Texas

7:30 am 1

Joshua Irving

Clark Dennis

Rohit Madireddi

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

7:30 am 10

Aaron Guanlao

Landon Davis

Hunter Shattuck

Haslet, Texas

Forney, Texas

Jacksonville, Texas

7:40 am 1

Andrew Sullivan

Justin Kim

Brennin Hardy

Spring, Texas

Sachse, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

7:40 am 10

Zach Partin

Hayden Frederick

Matthew Denton

Dallas, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

Austin, Texas

7:50 am 1

Ben Barr

Trip Long

Leo Corrigan

Dallas, Texas

Wichita Falls, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:50 am 10

Zachery Cole

Braxton Floyd

Ted Waldrip

Fort Worth, Texas

Pampa, Texas

Arlington, Texas

8:00 am 1

Tommy Boone

Futa Yamagishi

Sam Clayman

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:00 am 10

Nathan Petronzio

Karsten Green

Jun Min Lee

Bee Cave, Texas

Midlothian, Texas

Mission, Texas

8:10 am 1

Matthew Sullivan

Bryce Pidgeon

Quade Cummins

Fort Worth, Texas

Plano, Texas

Weatherford, Okla.

8:10 am 10

Sean Meek

Blaine Hale Jr.

Bradley Knight

Fort Worth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Lake Dallas, Texas

8:20 am 1

Hank Payne

Sean Weiser

Daniel Seibert

Belton, Texas

Granbury, Texas

Waco, Texas

8:20 am 10

Brendan Powers

Tanner Gore

Jordan Woolf

Mansfield, Texas

El Paso, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

8:30 am 1

Camden Debonis

Philip Barbaree

Pierceson Coody

Allen, Texas

Shreveport, La.

Plano, Texas

8:30 am 10

Johnny Jones

Scott Roden

Jeffrey Maciejewski

Flower Mound, Texas

Dallas, Texas

San Angelo, Texas

8:40 am 1

Daniel Martinez

Austin Anderson

Zachary Campbell

Austin, Texas

Plano, Texas

Benbrook, Texas

8:40 am 10

Juan Patlan

Garrick Higgo

Andrew Morsinkhoff

Grand Prairie, Texas

South Africa

Rockwall, Texas

8:50 am 1

Gibson Terry

Jordan Sanders

Mike Flanagan

Haslet, Texas

University of North Texas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:50 am 10

Chase Cooper

Crosby Guercio

Bevan Petrikin

Eau Claire, Wis.

Dallas, Texas

Nashville, Tenn.

9:00 am 1

Chris Clark

Nicholas Soglanich

Brodey Warner

Burleson, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Brookeland, Texas

9:00 am 10

Cole Billingsley

Christian Castillo

Sean Carlon

Arlington, Texas

Parker, Texas

Albuquerque, N.M.