Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Open Local Qualifying - Austin

Wolfdancer Golf Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:30 am 1

Hansen, Wes (a)

Hutchens, Miles

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

7:30 am 10

Villasana, Alejandro

Buck, Parker (a)

Munoz Morales, Jose Luis (a)

San Antonio, Texas

New Braunfels, Texas

Peru

7:40 am 1

Rodriguez, Juan Carlos

Jalomo, Christian

Nitties, James

Austin, Texas

Richmond, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:40 am 10

Paysse, William (a)

Cruz Valle, Fernando

Gillingwater, Trey (a)

Temple, Texas

The Woodlands, Texas

Austin, Texas

7:50 am 1

Paterson, Stephen (a)

Drake, Brandon

Rome, Michael Anthony (a)

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

7:50 am 10

Dossey, Cooper (a)

Christiansen, Austen (a)

Everett, Dylan

Austin, Texas

Houston, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:00 am 1

Clifton, Chris

Hamm, Tim (a)

McClain, Wesley

West Lake Hills, Texas

Austin, Texas

Sunnyvale Trailer Park, Texas

8:00 am 10

Veerman, Jacob (a)

Neal, Tyler

Radcliff, Josh

Sugar Land, Texas

Pearland, Texas

Arlington, Texas

8:10 am 1

Little, Jack

Osgood, Cade (a)

Coe, Brian

Montgomery, Texas

Austin, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:10 am 10

Miller, Jake

Kelly, Scott Travis

Fuh, Edwin

Cottage Grove, Minn.

Austin, Texas

Houston, Texas

8:20 am 1

Perez, David

Reed, Stephen

Rougeau, Brandon (a)

Victoria, Texas

Richmond, Texas

Tyler, Texas

8:20 am 10

Griffin, Mitchell

Ellis, Brandon

McKay, Justin

Austin, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Crosby, Texas

8:30 am 1

Rubio, Gonzalo

Carnes, Casey (a)

Ormand, Robby

Mexico

New Braunfels, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:30 am 10

Termeer, Tayler

Hering, Tyler

Reynolds, Jay (a)

Lakeway, Texas

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:40 am 1

Hunsucker, Chris

Uresti, Omar

Garcia, Diego (a)

San Antonio, Texas

Austin, Texas

Mexico, MX

8:40 am 10

Lyons, Redmond (a)

McCarley, Devon (a)

Schalk, Joey

San Antonio, Texas

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:50 am 1

Streett, Daniel (a)

Dobson, Coy

Diianni, Jonathan

Houston, Texas

Corpus Christi, Texas

Charlotte, N.C.

8:50 am 10

Peck, Colin

Gossett, David

Shattuck, Hunter (a)

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

Jacksonville, Texas

9:00 am 1

Allcorn, Bill

Smith, Brandon (a)

Schulze, Justin

Waco, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Kempner, Texas

9:00 am 10

Orsak, Justin

Watt, Brady

Hakula, Toni

Moulton, Texas

The Woodlands, Texas

Austin, Texas

9:10 am 1

Vasquez, Jonathan

Edwards, Quinn (a)

Zabloski, Dawson (a)

Bryan, Texas

Round Rock, Texas

Austin, Texas

9:10 am 10

Hargis, Ben

Bailey, Braden (a)

Lister, Andrew

Amarillo, Texas

Groves, Texas

College Station, Texas

9:20 am 1

Moll, William (a)

Henson, Matthew

Whitehead, Michael

Houston, Texas

Austin, Texas

Houston, Texas

12:10 pm 1

Ferguson, William (a)

Hill, Sam (a)

Sloan, Roger

Sugar Land, Texas

Orlando, Fla.

Canada

12:10 pm 10

Novoa, Bryan

Herring, Trey

Trevino, Daniel

San Antonio, Texas

Austin, Texas

Dallas, Texas

12:20 pm 1

Scott, Robert

Milito, Nic (a)

Paul, Casey (a)

Richmond, Texas

Kingwood, Texas

Austin, Texas

12:20 pm 10

Kerrigan, Mike

Wylie, Mac

Champ, Cameron

Austin, Texas

Boerne, Texas

Sacramento, Calif.

12:30 pm 1

Hotaling, Jason

Perkins, Trystan (a)

Flanagan, Nick

Austin, Texas

Tyler, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

12:30 pm 10

Brice, Michael

Wallace, Richard

Jones, Kyle

Austin, Texas

Omaha, Neb.

Grapevine, Texas

12:40 pm 1

Stuart, Seth (a)

Funk, Taylor (a)

Lopez, Lance

Austin, Texas

Ponte Vedra, Fla.

Richmond, Texas

12:40 pm 10

Riechmann, Michael (a)

Camacho, Nathan

Cotton, Austin (a)

Bunker Hill Village, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Austin, Texas

12:50 pm 1

Franklin, Darek

Sumrall, Adam

Collura, David (a)

Vancouver, Wash.

South Bend, Ind.

Austin, Texas

12:50 pm 10

Phillips, Brandon Scott

Brown, Trevor (a)

Stephens, Matthew

Manor, Texas

Austin, Texas

Baytown, Texas

1:00 pm 1

Short Jr, Wesley

Soosman, Spencer (a)

Depasquale, Dan (a)

Austin, Texas

University of Texas at Austin, Calif.

Austin, Texas

1:00 pm 10

Perrine, Matthew (a)

Francis, Troy (a)

Peterson, Adam

Austin, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

Baytown, Texas

1:10 pm 1

Engel, Justin

Cabra, Zach

Strandemo, Thomas (a)

Sugar Land, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Delano, Minn.

1:10 pm 10

Sauls, Ben

Noonan, Brian (a)

Greenway, Taylor (a)

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

1:20 pm 1

Gammill, Tyler (a)

Gniewek, Payne

Toone, George (a)

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

England, Texas

1:20 pm 10

Grissom, Tye

Milburn, John

Moon, Alex

Austin, Texas

Georgetown, Texas

Dallas, Texas

1:30 pm 1

Sherwood, Cole Robert (a)

Lagace, Michael

Bendetti, Joe (a)

Austin, Texas

Missouri City, Texas

Austin, Texas

1:30 pm 10

Bosco, Trey (a)

Oland, Derek

Crawford, Kolton

Austin, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

1:40 pm 1

Palmer, Ryan (a)

Messer, Kevin

Marti, Chad

Leander, Texas

Houston, Texas

Houston, Texas

1:40 pm 10

Smith, Samuel

Maroy, Vetle

Mascari, Blake

Fredericksburg, Texas

Odessa, Texas

Belton, Texas

1:50 pm 10

Stanchos, Adam

Paysse, Andrew (a)

Lenorman, Caleb

San Antonio, Texas

Temple, Texas

Trinity, Texas