Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Amateur Qualifying - West

The Rawls Course at Texas Tech

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:30 am 1

Chavez, Jaden

Kellum, John

Odessa

San Antonio

7:30 am 10

Seybert, Miles

Huffman, Kenneth

Adler, Eric

Lubbock

Dallas

Houston

7:40 am 1

Cox, Tyler

Legrange, Mason

McCubbin, Lucas

Hobbs

Guymon

Midland

7:40 am 10

Doskocil, Kevin

Coursey, Peyton

Scherer, Brian

Fort Worth

Mansfield

Midland

7:50 am 1

Hunt, Michael

Rodgers, Micah

Hendrix, Hunter

Sweetwater

Odessa

Midland

7:50 am 10

Tran, Eli

Branum, Lane

Ward, Baxter

Lubbock

Midland

Nacogdoches

8:00 am 1

Bumpass, Collin

Mykleby, Chase

Despain, Dane

San Antonio

Lubbock

Las Colinas

8:00 am 10

Garrett, Collin

Sides, Braxton

Shoemake, Trey

Oklahoma City

Canyon

Dallas

8:10 am 1

Hodson, Michael

Tujague, Landon

Heenan, Kyle

Amarillo

Dallas

Colleyville

8:10 am 10

Grant, Taylor

Bellenger, Zack

Tehan, Patrick

Abilene

Weatherford

Dallas

8:20 am 1

Bozner, Ethan

Berry, Alan Jake

Dewald, Drew

Rock Springs

Golden

Copperas Cove

8:20 am 10

Hogan, Kyle

Alcorn, Jeremy

Donnell, Cory

Texas Tech University

Lubbock

Dallas

8:30 am 1

Berry, Nicholas

Kauffman, Conner

Adams, Will

Midland

Guymon

Odessa

8:30 am 10

Maldonado, Thomas

Hudson, Andrew

Wallace, Tripp

Amarillo

University of North Texas

Wolfforth

8:40 am 1

Fitzgerald, Jason

Barnes, Joe

Greenway, Taylor

Wichita Falls

Andrews

Austin

8:40 am 10

Bray, Jared

Mitchell, Max

Baeza, Ciro

Katy

Canyon

Odessa

8:50 am 1

Downing, Mitchell

Kuwitzky, Jake

Naumann, Quinn

Happy

McKinney

Farmers Branch

8:50 am 10

Caliendo, C.J.

Shivers, Brady

Burch, Zach

Lubbock

Seminole

Lubbock

9:00 am 1

Terry, Dathan

Houston, Coleman

Gurock, Jacob

Lubbock

Midland

Lubbock

9:00 am 10

Springer, Hayden

Boles, Brian

Ramirez, Ivan

Trophy Club

Lubbock

Texas Tech University

9:10 am 1

Glanton, Garrett

Tilson, Judd

Heck, Randall

Richardson

Lubbock

Amarillo

9:10 am 10

Walinder, Erik

Barnes, John

Blake, Will

Andrews

Seminole

Argyle

9:20 am 1

Casey, Riley

Allred, Zach

Silvas, Patrick

Abilene

Chandler

Roswell

9:20 am 10

Brown, Reagan

Willcoxon, Aidan

Matthews, True

Midland

Lubbock

Trophy Club

9:30 am 1

Willis, Steven

Labarbera, Spencer

Bilbo, Hayden

Roswell

Mesquite

Lubbock

9:30 am 10

Gehrke, James

Sanchez, Marty

Burgess, Beau

Albuquerque

Santa Fe

Lubbock