Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Amateur Qualifying - DFW

The Lakes at Castle Hills

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:00 am 1

Chris Hutson

Samuel Fishman

Ryan Grider

Frisco, Texas

Atlanta, Ga.

Baylor University, Texas

7:00 am 10

Marco Maldonado

Brandon Lawson

Craig Forrest

Diboll, Texas

Carrollton, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:10 am 1

Cody Burrows

Sam Elkington

Andrew Rodriguez

Chickasha, Okla.

Houston, Texas

Spring, Texas

7:10 am 10

Jace Moore

Stratton Nolen

Wes Artac

Keller, Texas

Austin, Texas

Kingwood, Texas

7:20 am 1

Jake Budde

Kyle Austin

John Biavati

Austin, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:20 am 10

Austin Wylie

Andrew Lindberg

William Strong

Boerne, Texas

Coppell, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:30 am 1

Ryan Johnson

Blake Stock

Jimmy Marino

Trophy Club, Texas

Waco, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:30 am 10

Mason Greenberg

Andrew Paysse

Cameron Clark

Southlake, Texas

Temple, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:40 am 1

Kirk Edmondson

William Ezell

Jacob Wade

Dallas, Texas

Austin, Texas

Magnolia, Texas

7:40 am 10

Michael Douthit

Hunter Glenn

Donald O'Connor

Arlington, Texas

Trophy Club, Texas

McKinney, Texas

7:50 am 1

Parker Coody

Trenton Singletary

Joe Tauscher

Plano, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:50 am 10

Sean McCauley Jr.

Colin Kober

Logan White

Dallas, Texas

Baylor University, Texas

Lewisville, Texas

8:00 am 1

Tyson Reeder

George Gardner

Redmond Lyons

Edmond, Okla.

Southlake, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

8:00 am 10

Piran Adi

Logan Lockwood

Michael Lohner

Southern Methodist University, Texas

Van, Texas

Southlake, Texas

8:10 am 1

Chang Han Yang

David Esch

David Reynolds

San Antonio, Texas

Irving, Texas

The Woodlands, Texas

8:10 am 10

Scott Abbott

Spencer Quinn

David Cha

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Carrollton, Texas

8:20 am 1

Kyle Roberts

Andre Garcia

Willy Scholten

McKinney, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

Lynden, Wash.

8:20 am 10

Zenon Adair

Lucas Coapman

Jordan Anchundia

Arlington, Texas

Prosper, Texas

Frisco, Texas

8:30 am 1

Adam House

Kyle Cox

Jim McIntyre

UT - San Antonio, Texas

Carrollton, Texas

Frisco, Texas

8:30 am 10

Brad Gibson

Donald Griffin III

Daniel Dickens

Lewisville, Texas

Coppell, Texas

Coppell, Texas

8:40 am 1

Harrison Hicks

Karl Vilips

Marcus Sanna

Frisco, Texas

Australia

Sherman, Texas

8:40 am 10

Scott Fawcett

James Kilduff

David Richards

Frisco, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:50 am 1

Donald Griffin

Robert Kupchynsky

Mason Overstreet

Grapevine, Texas

Dallas, Texas

University of Arkansas, Okla.

8:50 am 10

Alden Fortner

Troy Francis

Joey Garver

Dothan, Ala.

Flower Mound, Texas

Lucas, Texas

9:00 am 1

Turner Howe

Brooks Price

Mikhail Pinto

Norman, Okla.

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth , Texas

9:00 am 10

Zach Atkinson

Preston Standley

Stephen West

Colleyville, Texas

Plano, Texas

Dallas, Texas