Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

West Texas Amateur

Lubbock Country Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City Flight
7:30 am 1

Jim Ferrell

Sam Boyd

Lubbock

Horseshoe Bay

Super Senior

Super Senior

7:30 am 10

Mark Hughes

Ford Cartwright

Lubbock

Lufkin

Senior

Senior

7:39 am 1

Dick Sheffield

Mike Arnold

Jim Wohlgemuth

San Angelo

Windcrest

Denton

Super Senior

Super Senior

Super Senior

7:39 am 10

Phil Austin

Luke Groves

Arlington

Odessa

Senior

Senior

7:48 am 1

David Wagner

Jim Goates

Don Grider

Fair Oaks Ranch

Odessa

Georgetown

Super Senior

Super Senior

Super Senior

7:48 am 10

Mark Merki

Tracy Witherspoon

Ron Rogers

Denton

Lubbock

Lubbock

Senior

Senior

Super Senior

7:57 am 1

James Bushnell

Patrick Pritchett

Don Poage

Austin

Lubbock

Midland

Super Senior

Super Senior

Super Senior

7:57 am 10

Bill Jackson

Jay Miller

Dave Davis

McKinney

Bullard

Saginaw

Senior

Senior

Senior

8:06 am 1

Eli Tran

Wyatt Beard

Kirk Edmondson

Lubbock

Denver City

Dallas

Championship

Championship

Championship

8:06 am 10

Mike Peck

John Pierce

Mickey Jones

Irving

San Antonio

Odessa

Senior

Senior

Senior

8:15 am 1

John Biavati

Jakeb Mikel

Beau Burgess

Dallas

Palmer

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

8:15 am 10

Vern Spurlock

Walt Barnes

Scott Smith

Fort Worth

Addison

Houston

Senior

Senior

Senior

8:24 am 1

Nathan Hilburn

David Bolen

Cole Bradley Lindsey

Denver City

Lubbock

Sweetwater

Championship

Championship

Championship

8:24 am 10

Tim Carlton

Steve Love

James Peebles

Cypress

Irving

Fort Worth

Senior

Senior

Senior

8:33 am 1

Christian Cotton

Kraig Lancaster

Ryan Johnson

Midland

Lubbock

Trophy Club

Championship

Championship

Championship

8:33 am 10

Alan Carmichael

Larry Corson

Bill Ashley

Sweetwater

Westlake

Lubbock

Senior

Senior

Senior

8:42 am 1

Bill Sharpe Sr.

Jeffrey Ray

Randy Mudflap Smith

Tyler

Roanoke

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

8:42 am 10

Edward Turner

Bill Detournillon

Tim Spires Sr

Richardson

Lubbock

Arlington

Senior

Senior

Senior

8:51 am 1

Bear Bailey

Kade Miller

William Wilkerson

Abilene

Waco

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

8:51 am 10

Jim Quinn

Bobby Smith

Marshall Morgan

Arlington

Wichita Falls

Odessa

Senior

Senior

Senior

9:00 am 1

Blaine Gibson

Marc Gilmour

Jacob Gurock

Ransom Canyon

Lubbock

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

9:00 am 10

Everett Seymore

Doug Hopton-Jones

John McClure

Lubbock

Mansfield

Austin

Senior

Senior

Senior

9:09 am 1

Christopher Hall

Tyler Chadwick

Brendan Johnson

Midland

Lubbock

Trophy Club

Championship

Championship

Championship

9:09 am 10

Lewis Stephenson

Mike Cotter

Mike Mcclung

Mansfield

Albany

Marble falls

Senior

Senior

Senior

9:18 am 10

Jody Vasquez

Jerry Hudgins

Lee Sandlin

Fort Worth

Tyler

Dallas

Senior

Senior

Senior

12:30 pm 1

John Stollenwerck Jr.

Chase Mykleby

Andrew Hudson

Dallas

Lubbock

Fort Worth

Championship

Championship

Championship

12:30 pm 10

Randy Rawls

Baxter Ward

Travis Woolf

Lubbock

Nacogdoches

Fort Worth

Championship

Championship

Championship

12:39 pm 1

Adam Lowe

Trey Gillingwater

Kyle Hogan

Hondo

Austin

Cypress

Championship

Championship

Championship

12:39 pm 10

John Stollenwerck

Blake Ashcraft

Dallas

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

12:48 pm 1

Hunter Rawls

Garrett Glanton

Reagan Brown

Lubbock

Richardson

Midland

Championship

Championship

Championship

12:48 pm 10

Ted Waldrip

Cameron Kirkpatrick

Michael Pruitt

Arlington

Dallas

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

12:57 pm 1

Kevin Doskocil

Brett Douglas

Sam Hansard

Fort Worth

Midland

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

12:57 pm 10

John Hunter

Marcus Jones

C.J. Caliendo

The Woodlands

Argyle

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:06 pm 1

Aidan Willcoxon

Jason Fitzgerald

Neal Barfield

Lubbock

Wichita Falls

Dallas

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:06 pm 10

Collin Bumpass

Drew Dewald

John Bearrie

San Antonio

Copperas Cove

Arlington

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:15 pm 1

Clarke Kincaid

Barrett Gray

Casey Collins

Trophy Club

Lubbock

Murphy

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:15 pm 10

Nathan Weant

Jackson Markham

Marshall Martin

Hallsville

Westlake

San Antonio

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:24 pm 1

Rick Sulzer

Andrew Wyatt

Andrew Heffley

Plano

Midland

Fort Worth

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:24 pm 10

Mikhail Pinto

Kenneth Huffman

John Birk

Fort Worth

Dallas

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:33 pm 1

Jaden Chavez

Barrett Graham

Jesus Arenas Jr.

Odessa

Dallas

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:33 pm 10

Steven Kenny

Conner Wilkinson

Austin Anderson

Dallas

Laredo

Plano

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:42 pm 1

Rob Couture

Devin Jackson

Micah Rodgers

Dallas

Longview

Odessa

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:42 pm 10

Kiley Hardy

Zack Hayward

Rick Houston

New Braunfels

Dallas

Midland

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:51 pm 1

Michael Ray

Colby Work

John Trivanovich

Dallas

Wichita Falls

League City

Championship

Championship

Championship

1:51 pm 10

Brian Crocker

Michael Speck

Judd Tilson

Fort Worth

Dallas

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

2:00 pm 1

Trey Shoemake

Jacob Wade

Neil Dufford

Dallas

Magnolia

Midland

Championship

Championship

Championship

2:00 pm 10

Coleman Houston

Greg Parker

Travis Wood

Midland

McKinney

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship

2:09 pm 1

Andrew Lawson

Davis Northcutt

Brett Lossin

Dallas

Georgetown

Odessa

Championship

Championship

Championship

2:09 pm 10

Declan Kenny

Brian Davis

Michael Gundy

Dallas

Coppell

Lubbock

Championship

Championship

Championship