Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Amateur Qualifying - Houston

Golfcrest Country Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:30 am 1

Nome, Mason

Martinez, Nickolas

Meissner, Mitchell

Houston, Texas

Cypress, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

7:30 am 10

Welch, Jonathon

Jakubovic, Marcelo

Holekamp, Parker

League City, Texas

Brazil

Kingwood, Texas

7:40 am 1

Carmona, Mario

Fisher, Henry

Mulligan, Colin

Mexico, Texas

Houston, Texas

Houston, Texas

7:40 am 10

Anderson, Jack

McCrory, Clay

Uhlig, Tyler

Round Rock, Texas

Spring, Texas

Magnolia, Texas

7:50 am 1

Beshoory, Pryce

Edelman, Jeffrey

Doctor, Will

Pearland, Texas

Plano, Texas

Houston, Texas

7:50 am 10

Lau, Jin

Gonzalez, Juan

Bonneau, Jess

Houston, Texas

McAllen, Texas

Houston, Texas

8:00 am 1

Lackey, Austin

Tracy, Zach

McAlpine, Craig

Weslaco, Texas

Houston, Texas

Forth Worth, Texas

8:00 am 10

Salazar, Tyler

Ambrose, Chase

Stanaland, Jon

Pearland, Texas

Katy, Texas

Tomball, Texas

8:10 am 1

Lind, Jimmy

Leiss, David

Marules, Theodore

The Woodlands, Texas

Houston, Texas

Humble, Texas

8:10 am 10

Augustine, Andrew

Taff, Jackson

Kiser, Cade

League City, Texas

Houston, Texas

Katy, Texas

8:20 am 1

Schroeder, Grant

Jacobe, Andrew

Brown, Alec

Montgomery, Texas

Houston, Texas

Pearland, Texas

8:20 am 10

Stoute, Shawn

Wong, Shuai Ming

McCrory, Jake

Katy, Texas

Hong Kong China

Deer Park., Texas

8:30 am 1

Jurgensen, Johnmichael

Vick, Travis

Pipkin, Gregory

Corona Del Mar, Calif.

Hunters Creek Village, Texas

Houston, Texas

8:30 am 10

Haymon, Broc

Hammer, Cole

Kief, Tyler

Pearland, Texas

Houston, Texas

Houston, Texas

8:40 am 1

Foley, Sean

Savoy, Joseph

Anzaldua, Andres

Shenandoah, Texas

Houston, Texas

The Woodlands, Texas

8:40 am 10

Comer, Lawson

Gould, Logan

Dooley, Bryce

Spring, Texas

Houston, Texas

Friendswood, Texas

8:50 am 1

Lach, Bryant

Brown, Trevor

Van Zandt, Matthew

Houston, Texas

Austin, Texas

Houston, Texas

8:50 am 10

Brewer, Ashton

Lipman, Jake

Riechmann, Michael

Tomball, Texas

Houston, Texas

Bunker Hill Village, Texas

9:00 am 1

Purdom, Brady

Yang, Andy

Padlon, Reshef

Friendswood, Texas

Sugar Land, Texas

Houston, Texas

9:00 am 10

Sewell, Chad

McClung, Matt

Verjee, Nabil

UT - San Antonio, Texas

Fulshear, Texas

Sugar Land, Texas

9:10 am 1

Slone, Harrison

Borow, Jacob

Jouett, Matthew

Friendswood, Texas

Lake Jackson, Texas

Houston, Texas

9:10 am 10

Dally, Dawson

Hennington, Barrett

Depasquale, Dan

Katy, Texas

Seabrook, Texas

Austin, Texas

9:20 am 1

Segreto, Brad

Holcomb V, William

Loewen, Dale

Houston, Texas

Crockett, Texas

Pearland, Texas

9:20 am 10

Robinson, Devaughn

Bailey, Braden

Perras, Michael

Houston, Texas

Groves, Texas

Pasadena, Texas

9:30 am 1

Quinilty, Robert

Black, Connor

Trivanovich, John

Cypress, Texas

Houston, Texas

League City, Texas

9:30 am 10

Mitchell, Bryan

Schneider, Matthew

Zahn, Nathan

Katy, Texas

Pasadena, Texas

Houston, Texas