Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Junior Amateur Qualifying - San Antonio

Comanche Trace (Valley/Creeks)

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
8:00 am 1

Honigblum, Zachary

Hineline, Harrison

Martin, Garrett

Austin, Texas

Boerne, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

8:10 am 1

Escamilla, Austin

Constancio, Benjamin

Palmo, Nick

Midland, Texas

Pflugerville, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:20 am 1

Meissner, Mac

Smith, Jansen

Brown, Alec

Southern Methodist University, Texas

San Angelo, Texas

Pearland, Texas

8:30 am 1

Warren, Zane

Adams, Will

Lee, Jun Min

Sugar Land, Texas

Odessa, Texas

Mission, Texas

8:40 am 1

Garrett, Brian

Kashiwagi, Kona

Taughinbaugh, Jeff

San Antonio, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:50 am 1

Jones, Zakary

Campbell Jr., Stephen

Northcutt, Davis

Spring, Texas

Richmond, Texas

Georgetown, Texas

9:00 am 1

Haydon, Hayes

Gamez, Felix

Yang, Zhongxuan

Austin, Texas

Laredo, Texas

Austin, Texas

9:10 am 1

Doyle, Connor

Allison, Chase

Hoff, Brandon

Roanoke, Texas

Waco, Texas

Austin, Texas

9:20 am 1

Jacobs, Andre

Korock, Ethan

Maciejewski, Jeffrey

League City, Texas

Austin, Texas

San Angelo, Texas

9:30 am 1

Angerstein, Jake

Gambrel, Charles

Fanfelle, Christian

Early, Texas

Del Rio, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

9:40 am 1

Huxtable, Benjamin

Chang, Hanseung

Perez, Evan

Willow Park, Texas

Republic of Korea

Spring Branch, Texas

9:50 am 1

King, Clayton

Perkins, Trystan

Yang, Changhan

Uvalde, Texas

Tyler, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

10:00 am 1

Denton, Matthew

Paysse, William

Bailey, Trevor

Austin, Texas

Temple, Texas

Cibolo, Texas

10:10 am 1

Livermore, Jake

Rodriguez, Christian Joseph

Acevedo, Andres

Frisco, Texas

Houston, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

10:20 am 1

Gammill, Major

Wilson, Dax

Bennett, Spencer

Austin, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

Dallas, Texas

10:30 am 1

Jacobs, Francois

Chavez, Jaden

Koricanek, Wyatt

League City, Texas

Odessa, Texas

Yorktown, Texas

10:40 am 1

Dossey, Luke

Chung, Austin

Wilson, Chase

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

10:50 am 1

Garcia, Santiago Adrian

Palmer, Ryan

Davenport, Jackson

Brownsville, Texas

Leander, Texas

Austin, Texas

11:00 am 1

Hale, Walker

Doerr, Dalton

Padilla, Juan Antonio

Boerne, Texas

Austin, Texas

Laredo, Texas