Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Amateur Qualifier - DFW

Lantana Golf Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
7:00 am 1

Blake Elliott

Alex Isakson

Major Monzingo

Leander, Texas

Argyle, Texas

Fort Worth , Texas

7:00 am 10

Nicholas Shapiro

Samuel Simonsen

Rick Sulzer

Plano, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Plano, Texas

7:10 am 1

Cody Hebert

Cooper Dossey

Will Harrison

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

Tyler, Texas

7:10 am 10

Ian Snyman

Travis Woolf

Brett Martin

University of North Texas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:20 am 1

Benjamin Baxter

Matt Brost

Jake Istnick

Flower Mound, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

Dallas, Texas

7:20 am 10

Brendan Johnson

Sean Wilcox

Clayton Curtis

Trophy Club, Texas

Frisco, Texas

Aubrey, Texas

7:30 am 1

Matthew Perrine

Matthew Christl

Ryan McDonnell

Austin, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Ballston Lake, N.Y.

7:30 am 10

Reagan Johnson

Zach Sudinsky

Federico Gutierrez

Fort Worth, Texas

McKinney, Texas

Mexico

7:40 am 1

Evan White

Thomas Bockholt

Austin Cotton

Hideaway, Texas

Austin, Texas

Austin, Texas

7:40 am 10

Tobin Niblett

Grady Shropshire

Bryant Evans

University of North Texas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

7:50 am 1

Parker McEachern

John Almendinger

Gary Ezmerlian

Keller, Texas

Keller, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

7:50 am 10

Matthew Adler

Andrew Spear

Michael Schille

Highland Village, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

Hurst, Texas

8:00 am 1

Aaron Holton

Blake Vinson

John Cardinal

Dallas, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

Lubbock, Texas

8:00 am 10

Judd Pritchard

Colten Norburg

Justin Thompson

Fort Worth, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

Dallas, Texas

8:10 am 1

Cameron Brown

Dylan Pierce

Matthew Hopwood

Jacksonville, Texas

Plano, Texas

Fort Worth, Texas

8:10 am 10

Dawson Lewis

JC Campbell

Brian Mills

Flower Mound, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Burleson, Texas

8:20 am 1

Brady Ellis

Jonah Vela

Logan Richter

Mansfield, Texas

Rockwall, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

8:20 am 10

Noah Hasse

Connor Ross

Will Keen Traylor

Dallas, Texas

Lantana, Texas

Midlothian, Texas

8:30 am 1

Austin McDaniel

Jackson Markham

Trent Hill

Dallas, Texas

Southern Methodist University, Texas

Southlake, Texas

8:30 am 10

Marcus Christensen

Tommy Parker

Garett James

Flower Mound, Texas

Argyle, Texas

Lumberton, Texas

8:40 am 1

Colin Hamilton

Sebastian Pineres

Zak Fearing

Southlake, Texas

Sherman, Texas

Lantana, Texas

8:40 am 10

Spencer Bennett

Brody Blackmon

Josh Swanson

Dallas, Texas

Sulphur Springs, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:50 am 1

Destry Dean

Allen Abbott

Triston Fisher

Dallas, Texas

Lucas, Texas

Southlake, Texas

8:50 am 10

Ryan Howard

Jeremy Bates

Brenden Stanton

Houston, Texas

Quitman, Texas

Flower Mound, Texas

9:00 am 1

Michael Cotton

JD Pitts

Matthew Griggs

Katy, Texas

Nacogdoches, Texas

Prosper, Texas

9:00 am 10

Harris Graham

Tate Fleming

James T Norris

Argyle, Texas

Pasadena, Texas

Lamesa, Texas