Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

U.S. Junior Amateur Qualifying - Houston

Champions Golf Club (Jackrabbit)

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
8:00 am 1

Ludwig, Blake

Doggett, Jake

Shofner, Daniel

Katy, Texas

Hutto, Texas

Lewisville, Texas

8:00 am 10

Skorheim, Justin

Adams, Connor

Murff, Jackson

Spring, Texas

Dallas, Texas

Missouri City, Texas

8:10 am 1

Cooley, Johnny

Thomas, Hunter

Moll, William

Houston, Texas

Tomball, Texas

Houston, Texas

8:10 am 10

Clem, Jacob

Sosa, Jacob

Wong, Shuai Ming

Rockwall, Texas

Buda, Texas

Hong Kong China

8:20 am 1

Seibert, Daniel

Bennett, Samuel

Anderson, Jack

Waco, Texas

Madisonville, Texas

Round Rock, Texas

8:20 am 10

Massengale, Jacob

Howard, Austin

Melhado, Franco

Montgomery, Texas

Bellaire, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:30 am 1

Thurston, Bryson

Legarreta, Luis

Hernande, Junior

Montgomery, Texas

Spring, Texas

Sugar Land, Texas

8:30 am 10

Borow, Jacob

Boyd, Stephen

Arend, Will

Lake Jackson, Texas

Houston, Texas

The Woodlands, Texas

8:40 am 1

Bigelow, Hunter

Pope, Peyton

Phavorachit, Henry

Houston, Texas

Fulshear, Texas

Missouri City, Texas

8:40 am 10

Larue, James

Decort, Cameron

Warner, Brodey

Tyler, Texas

Magnolia, Texas

Brookeland, Texas

8:50 am 1

Lincecum, Grant

Guerra, Giovanni

Ryerson, Tristan

Houston, Texas

San Antonio, Texas

Austin, Texas

8:50 am 10

Murdock, Drew

Keratsopoulos, Nikolas

Nome, Mason

Houston, Texas

Cameron, Texas

Houston, Texas

9:00 am 1

Tietz, David

Bryant, Jason

Colvill, Clayton

Houston, Texas

Baytown, Texas

Houston, Texas

9:00 am 10

Townsend, Michael

Diamond, Jack

Taff, Jackson

Montgomery, Texas

Houston, Texas

Houston, Texas

9:10 am 1

Sharp, Brady

Stayton, Luke

Wright, Lucas

Waco, Texas

Kingwood, Texas

The Woodlands, Texas

9:10 am 10

Kato, Shoichiro

Veazey, Jack

Anderson, III, Terrin

San Antonio, Texas

Houston, Texas

Montgomery, Texas

9:20 am 1

Wallace Jr., Stuart

Zamora, Jake

Man, Heliao

Houston, Texas

Cypress, Texas

Sugar Land, Texas

9:20 am 10

Hawkins, Tristan

Riedel, Matthew

Ankenbrandt, Logan

Magnolia, Texas

Houston, Texas

Humble, Texas

9:30 am 1

Perrigot, Tanguy

Kimbrough, Zachary

Ezell, Carson

France

Houston, Texas

Houston, Texas

9:30 am 10

Skorheim, Travis

Smith, Garrison

Maier, Matthew

Spring, Texas

Mansfield, Texas

Richmond, Texas

9:40 am 1

Whitehead, Luke

Stein, Connor

Nebout, Niko

Lake Jackson, Texas

Houston, Texas

League City, Texas

9:40 am 10

Mikeska, Mason

Sullivan, Andrew

Hernandez, Christian

Waco, Texas

Spring, Texas

League City, Texas

9:50 am 1

Gould, Logan

Dawson, Kobe

Sewell, Chad

Houston, Texas

Spring, Texas

UT - San Antonio, Texas

9:50 am 10

Jacobson, Ransom

Teichman, Billy

Cima, Ethan

Humble, Texas

Corpus Christi, Texas

Montgomery, Texas