Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

Texas Senior Amateur

The Hills Country Club - Signature Course

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
8:00 am 1

Vacek, Mike

Schoonmaker, Brian

Decordova, Bryan

Weimar

Lewisville

Austin

8:00 am 10

Nelson, Hunter

Diaz, Horacio

Rumora, Craig

Houston

Laredo

Katy

8:10 am 1

Love, Steve

Chiles, Lelan

Wiley, Bill

Irving

Granbury

Bryan

8:10 am 10

Hurlbert, Craig

Groves, Luke

Turner, Edward

Magnolia

Odessa

Richardson

8:20 am 1

Maya, Waldemar

Mckelvy, Keith

Turner, Rick

Westlake

Granbury

Houston

8:20 am 10

O'Connor, Donald

Norman, Jon

Waggoner, Rick

McKinney

Houston

Colleyville

8:30 am 1

Sage, Robert

Baugh, Bobby

Stephenson, Lewis

Houston

San Antonio

Mansfield

8:30 am 10

Booker, Mike

Wright, Wayne

Pierce, John

Houston

Aledo

San Antonio

8:40 am 1

Ammon, Bob

Takes, Tom

Grubbs, Jim

Waco

Weatherford

Austin

8:40 am 10

Allen, Michael

Leiss, David

Sullivan, Hollis

Austin

Houston

Westworth Village

8:50 am 1

Surles, Ross

Estep, Kip

Hageman, Richard

Dublin

Rockwall

Garden Ridge

8:50 am 10

Brooks, Ed

Palmer, Chuck

Hubbard, Ron

Fort Worth

Dallas

Fair Oaks Ranch

9:00 am 1

Young, Charles

Samuel, Kent

Bedillion, Mark

Cedar Park

The Woodlands

Austin

9:00 am 10

Mattingly, Stephen

Walker, Tom

Carlton, John

Burnet

Rockwall

Tyler

9:10 am 1

Smith, Kirk

Holland, C. Malcolm

Durbin, Gary

Austin

Dallas

Houston

9:10 am 10

Tyson, Jack

Brown, Fred

Bench, Kevin

League City

The Woodlands

The Hills

9:20 am 1

Grace, John

McClure, John

Jones, Mickey

Fort Worth

Austin

Odessa

9:20 am 10

Salcedo, Juan

Deserrano, Gary

Monroe, Cam

The Woodlands

Double Oak

Jasper

9:30 am 1

Smith, Scott

Grimes, Randall

Dillard, Jeff

Houston

Plano

Fort Worth

9:30 am 10

Palmer, David

Trevino, Ron

Reynolds, Peach

Houston

Boerne

Austin

9:40 am 1

Peebles, James

Cody, Bk

Villarreal, Lance

Fort Worth

Kerrville

Laredo

9:40 am 10

Lindsay, Rick

Corson, Larry

Richey, Max

Rockwall

Dallas

Cypress

9:50 am 1

Dulemba, Joe

Allcorn, Michael

Shipley, Jonathan

Las Colinas

McKinney

Katy

9:50 am 10

Crispin, Randy

Allan, Dan

Barnes, Walt

Leakey

Celina

Addison

12:50 pm 1

Cahill, Dennis

Wingfield, Richard

Jones, Donnie

Houston

Chandler

Austin

12:50 pm 10

Long, Trip

Ortego, David

Beckley, Robert

Wichita Falls

Spring

Johnson City

1:00 pm 1

Campbell, Craig

Garman, Kevin

Deichert, Dan

Midland

Weatherford

Dallas

1:00 pm 10

Jones, Douglas

Conn, Randall

Dowdall, John

McQueeney

Trophy Club

Fulshear

1:10 pm 1

Goodwin, Bart

Garza, Charlie

Dickerson, David

Flower Mound

Anna

Abilene

1:10 pm 10

Byrd II, Ron

Lawson, Michael

Haught, Frank

The Woodlands

Fort Worth

Austin

1:20 pm 1

McGee, Mac

Immenschuh, Thomas

Moran, Steve

Midland

San Antonio

Houston

1:20 pm 10

Dale, Alan

Nunez, Larry

McGraw, Thomas

New Braunfels

Austin

Montgomery

1:30 pm 1

Moore, Dave

Hall, Kevin

Coffman, Henry

San Antonio

Dallas

Mansfield

1:30 pm 10

Hudgins, Jerry

Lawson, Ivan

Perez, John

Tyler

Cypress

Austin

1:40 pm 1

Hopton-Jones, Doug

Gilbert, John

Kennedy, John

Mansfield

Cypress

Lufkin

1:40 pm 10

Wagner, Gordon

Youngs Jr., Pat

Austin, Phil

Sugar Land

San Antonio

Arlington

1:50 pm 1

Boswell, Rick

Soto, Jose R

Morgan, Marshall

The Hills

Katy

Odessa

1:50 pm 10

Bouthot, David

McKinzie, David

Sandlin, Lee

Austin

Austin

Dallas

2:00 pm 1

Morken, Mitchell

Crisco, Mark

Bippert, Charles

Dallas

Keller

Round Rock

2:00 pm 10

Reeve, Chuck

Tully, Gary

Durham, Gray

Houston

Woodway

Flower Mound

2:10 pm 1

Smith, Bobby

Bret, Bob

Billings, Aaron

Wichita Falls

Dallas

Horseshoe Bay

2:10 pm 10

Hill, Alan

Coutant, Kenneth

Kilby, Ronald

Spring Branch

Dallas

McAllen

2:20 pm 1

Harris, Titus

Peck, Mike

Bruchmiller, Boyd

Houston

Irving

Marble Falls

2:20 pm 10

Lohner, Michael

Vasquez, Jody

Hartenstein, Chris

Southlake

Aledo

Austin

2:30 pm 1

Braun, Andrew

Adams, George

Quinn, Jim

Trophy Club

Houston

Arlington

2:30 pm 10

Haney, Bobby

Custer, Mike

Fama, Alan

Canyon Lake

Tyler

Houston

2:40 pm 1

Black, Gene

Starks, Larry

Smith, Bruce

Georgetown

Dallas

Longview

2:40 pm 10

Childs, Terry

Merki, Mark

Greebon, Brad

Spring

Denton

Houston