Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

Texas Mid-Amateur

Spanish Oaks Golf Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
8:00 am 1

Brandon Lawson

Robert Evans

Brett Douglas

Carrollton

Austin

Midland

8:00 am 10

Steve Colwick

Matt Norton

Andrew Wyatt

Glen Rose

Melissa

Midland

8:10 am 1

Brad Mason

Eric Adler

Babak Mobasheri

Dallas

Houston

Missouri City

8:10 am 10

Scott Loving

Seth Stuart

Howard Herring

Conroe

Austin

Houston

8:20 am 1

Evan Nash

Christopher Wheeler

Mark Merki

Dallas

Addison

Denton

8:20 am 10

Clay Hodge

John Bearrie

Lewis Stephenson

Tyler

Arlington

Mansfield

8:30 am 1

Brian Ownby

Barrett Sandefur

Patrick Rogers

Keller

Austin

Austin

8:30 am 10

Chris McCrary

Clint Frost

Christopher McKay

Southlake

Robinson

Dallas

8:40 am 1

Larry Corson

William Branch Sr

Michael Pruitt

Dallas

Heath

Lubbock

8:40 am 10

Jeff Shell

Chris Goodspeed

Judd Pritchard

Austin

Coppell

Fort Worth

8:50 am 1

Rick Sulzer

Kevin Doskocil

Chuck Wemp

Plano

Fort Worth

Tyler

8:50 am 10

Donald O'Connor

Kyle Christman

Andy McCabe

McKinney

Richmond

Dallas

9:00 am 1

Arnoldo Curiel

Stephen Shinn

Kyle Maxwell

Mission

Driftwood

The Woodlands

9:00 am 10

Alan Ferries

Scott Rundell

Brian Noonan

Houston

Midland

Austin

9:10 am 1

Rick Houston

Patrick Datz

John Dowdall

Midland

Austin

Fulshear

9:10 am 10

Josh Luongo

Lynn Hebert

Andrew Seefield

Round Rock

Lufkin

Katy

9:20 am 1

Jonathan Crawford

Craig Lurie

Rory Smith

Coppell

Houston

Addison

9:20 am 10

Nathan Shilling

Chase Chapman

Jess Bonneau

Austin

Waco

Houston

9:30 am 1

Zack Bellenger

James Bartell

Brent Bennett

Weatherford

Houston

Austin

9:30 am 10

Cj Brock

Steve Landry

Jason Staggs

Richardson

Cibolo

Lubbock

9:40 am 1

Trenton Irwin

Chris Ward

Dub Sharrett

New Braunfels

Houston

Houston

9:40 am 10

Tyler Chadwick

Joe Tauscher

Chris Causey

Lubbock

Dallas

Houston

1:00 pm 1

Luis Lopez

Matt Heston

Joe Sanders

Houston

Dallas

Bee Cave

1:00 pm 10

Mike Peck

Gregory Pipkin

Greg Smith

Irving

Houston

Austin

1:10 pm 1

Austin Haynes

JJ Wall

Blanton Hansen

Richardson

San Antonio

League City

1:10 pm 10

Colby Amparan

Michael Ray

Bryant Lach

Fort Worth

Dallas

Houston

1:20 pm 1

John Hunter

Jeff Wolff

Bobby Baugh

The Woodlands

Dallas

San Antonio

1:20 pm 10

Scott Abbott

Trey Todd

Drew Canty

Dallas

Abilene

Nacogdoches

1:30 pm 1

Aaron Loose

Ryan Posey

Ryan Zamorano

Fort Worth

Dallas

Dallas

1:30 pm 10

Joel Wofford

Gary Ezmerlian

Scott Matheson

Paris

Fort Worth

Austin

1:40 pm 1

Justin Wimpee

Eric Freese

John Pierce

Humble

Plano

San Antonio

1:40 pm 10

Luke Antonelli

Shawn Devan

Danny Lovell

San Antonio

Plano

Dallas

1:50 pm 1

Adam Carpenter

Terrence Miskell

Shaun Helmle

Houston

New Braunfels

Seabrook

1:50 pm 10

Clarke Kincaid

Scott Waltrip

Curtis Harris

Trophy Club

Montgomery

Eastland

2:00 pm 1

Wally Jones

Jake Istnick

John Schaefer

Fort Worth

Dallas

Plano

2:00 pm 10

Jay Reynolds

Matthew Smith

Eric Rothe

Austin

Dallas

The Woodlands

2:10 pm 1

Colby Harwell

Randy Rawls

Chris Badciong

San Antonio

Lubbock

2:10 pm 10

Dustin Kraft

Scott Volpitto

Josh Swanson

Houston

Dallas

Austin

2:20 pm 1

Brooks Price

Justin Kaplan

Trey Hallmark

Dallas

Houston

Boerne

2:20 pm 10

Ed Sanchez

Brett Scarber

Will Douglas

San Antonio

Center

Bee Cave

2:30 pm 1

Stephen Paterson

Jeff Froese

Woody Englander

Austin

Katy

Austin

2:30 pm 10

Harris Graham

Joshua Irving

Kip Guidry

Argyle

Dallas

Missouri City

2:40 pm 1

David Swafford

Andrew Lawson

Doug Sinitiere

The Woodlands

Dallas

Humble

2:40 pm 10

Cameron Conway

Guy Goodspeed

Carson Gooch

Montgomery

Houston

Arlington