Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

Texas State Junior Championship Champions Archive

Texas State Junior Championship Champions Archive

2018
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Boys 15-18: Jacob Sosa
Boys 14 & Under: Jase Summy
Girls 15-18: Macy Fox
Girls 14 & Under: Symran Shah
Horseshoe Bay
2017
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Boys 15-18: Jansen Smith
Boys 14 & Under: Gaven Lane
Girls 15-18: Sadie Englemann
Girls 14 & Under: Lauren Nguyen
Horseshoe Bay
2016
The Woodlands Country Club
Boys 15-18: Logan Pate
Boys 14 & Under: Evan Vo
Girls 15-18: Hailey Jones
Girls 14 & Under: Gabriella Tomanka
The Woodlands
2015
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Boys 15-18: Mason Greenberg
Boys 14 & Under: Jenson Rogenes
Girls 15-18: Hailey Jones
Girls 14 & Under: Valerie Routzong
Horseshoe Bay
2014
Horsehoe Bay Resort
Boys 15-18: Zach Tracy
Boys 14 & Under: Parker Coody
Girls 15-18: Hailee Cooper
Girls 14 & Under: Jackie Barry
Horseshoe Bay
2013
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Boys 15-18: Maxwell Miller
Boys 14 & Under: Garret Reband
Girls 15-18: Annika Clark
Girls 14 & Under: Ariana Saenz
Horseshoe Bay
2012
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Boys 15-18: Wes Artac
Boys 14 & Under: Ashton Radvansky
Girls 15-18: Courtney Dow
Girls 14 & Under: Marissa Marquez
Horseshoe Bay
2011
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Boys 15-18: Stratton Nolen
Boys 14 & Under: Phillip Delisi
Girls 15-18: Lindsey McCurdy
Girls 14 & Under: Kaitlyn Papp
Horseshoe Bay
2010
Horseshoe Bay Resort
Boys 15-18: Curtis Reed
Boys 14 & Under: William Martinez
Girls 15-18: Jessica LaBarbera
Girls 14 & Under: Courtney Dow
Horseshoe Bay
2009
JImmy Clay & Roy Kizer
Boys 15-18: Gabriel Anthony
Boys 14 & Under: Stratton Nolen
Girls 15-18: Elena Warren
Girls 14 & Under: Eji Kwon
Horseshoe Bay
2008
Barton Creek Resort
Boys 15-18: Jade Scott
Boys 14 & Under: Cole Kennedy
Girls 15-18: Sandra Lee
Girls 14 & Under: Grace Choi
Austin
2007
Barton Creek Resort
Boys 15-18: Zach Fischer
Boys 14 & Under: Jordan Spieth
Girls 15-18: Gabriella Dominguez
Girls 14 & Under: Christine Lin
Austin
2006
Barton Creek Resort
Boys 15-18: Alex Moon
Boys 14 & Under: Brendan Redfern
Girls 15-18: Kelsey Vines
Girls 14 & Under: Emily Collins
Austin
2005
Barton Creek Resort
Boys 15-18: Will Griffin
Boys 14 & Under: Justin Wileman
Girls 12-18: Kelsey Vines
2004
Boys: Dustin Morris
Girls: Daphne Vines
2003
Boys: Clay Hodge
Girls: Leisl Hasbrouck
2002
Boys: Kyle Roberts
Girls: Leisl Hasbrouck
2001
Boys: Jace Moore
Girls: Christine Kovalcik
2000
Boys: Justin Fraley
Girls: Afton Messenger
1999
Boys: Dwayne Morely
Girls: Ashley Rollins
1998
Boys: Tim Sanchez
Girls: Jacqueline Ey
1997
Boys: Corbin King
Girls: Christi Cano
1996
Boys: Charleton Dechert
Girls: Angela Stanford
1995
Boys: Hunter Haas
Girls: Courtney McGowan
1994
Boys: Hunter Haas
Girls: Courtney McGowan
1993
Boys: Andy Addudell
Girls: Sorrel Richmond
1992
Boys: Greg Harper
Girls: Kelly Kingston
1991
Boys: Patrick Barley
Girls: Jenny Bartley
1990
Boys: Jason Bryant
Girls: Heather Haas
1989
Boys: Jon Bohannon
Girls: Jennifer Turner
1988
Boys: Cade Stone
Girls: Laura Myers
1987
Boys: Hans Haas
Girls: Bronwyn Burke
1986
Boys: Charlie Rudd
Girls: Barbara Blackwell
1985
Boys: Omar Uresti
Girls: Michelle Hapack
1984
Boys: Craig Jones
Girls: Kelly Green
1983
Boys: Clark Dennis
Girls: Buffy Klein
1982
Boys: Stuart Hendley
Girls: Kimberly Davis
1981
Boys: Scott Verplank
Girls: Amy Dover
1980
Boys: Jeff Maggert
Girls: Rita Moore
1979
Boys: Tommy Hathaway
Girls: Kim Shipman
1978
Boys: Mike Neece
Girls: Jackie Bertram
1977
Boys: Andy Dillard
Girls: Kim Bauer
1976
Boys: Mark Hendrix
Girls: Missie McGeorge
1975
Boys: Steve Bowman
Girls: Sandra Yount
1974
Boys: Jeff New
Girls: Lisa Perkinson
1973
Boys: Lindy Miller
Girls: Linda Hart
1972
Boys: Dale Blackburn
Girls: Mary Beth Morgan
1971
Boys: Keith Fergus
Girls: Branda Goldsmith
1970
Boys: Wally Payne
Girls: Nancy Hager
1969
Boys: Ben Crenshaw
Girls: Frances Collins
1968
Boys: Bruce Lietzke
Girls: Nancy Hager
1967
Boys: Ben Crenshaw
Girls: Nancy Hager
1966
Boys: Terry Jastrow
Girls: Lou Dill
1965
Boys: Sandy Adelman
Girls: Kathy Ahern
1964
Boys: Lester Lundell
1963
Boys: Hal Underwood
1962
Boys: Davis Eichelberger
1961
Boys: Bill Wade
1960
Boys: Mark Hopkins
1959
Boys: Robert Wittig
1958
Boys: Mike Hornsby
1957
Boys: Christie Flanagan
1956
Boys: Billy Martindale
1955
Boys: Hal Kuntz
1954
Boys: Billy Green
1953
Boys: Dick Goerich
1952
Boys: Stan Mosel
1951
Boys: Joe Conrad
1950
Boys: Wesley Ellis Jr.
1949
Boys: Morris Williams Jr.
1948
Boys: L.M. Crannell Jr.
1947
Boys: Billy Maxwell
1946
Boys: Gene Towry
1945
Boys: Herbert Reid Jr.
1944
Boys: Joe Ruby
1943
Boys: L.M. Crannell Jr.
1942
Boys: James McNair
1941
Boys: Stanley Callahan
1940
Boys: Jimmy Chasey
1939
Boys: Joe Moore Jr.
1938
Boys: Buck Luce
1937
Boys: Buck Luce
1936
Boys: Lee Brandt Jr.
1935
Boys: Buck Luce
1934
Boys: Don Schumacher
1933
Boys: Tom Lawrence
1932
Boys: Jack Lee
1931
Boys: Bernard Schriever
1930
Boys: Jerry Hill
1929
Boys: Loraine Young
1928
Boys: Joe Greenwood Jr.
1927
Boys: Hugh Carpenter