Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

2019 Texas Cup Exemptions

2019 Texas Cup Exemptions

A.  Past Champions: Brendan Powers, Brandon Massey, Thomas Bockholt III
B.  Top 15 – 2018 Texas Cup Invitational: Evan Vo, Sebastian Moss, Damin Strydom, Cooper New, Drew Murdock, Shoichiro Kato, Trace Martin, Trevor Mierl
C.  Top 10 – 2018 Byron Nelson Junior Championship: Gaven Lane, Cole Sherwood, Luke Dossey, Vishnu Sadagopan
D.  Top 15 – 2018 Texas Junior Amateur: Jacob Sosa, Jacob Borow, Jun Min Lee, Logan Diomede, Christian Hernandez, Harrison Hineline, Jack Burke, Hunter Bott, Andrew Spaulding, Chris Berzina, Grayson Blunt, HS Chang
E.  Top 5 – 2018 George Hannon Invitational: Stephen Campbell Jr., Jay Pabin, Connor Adams, Dallas Hankamer
F.  Top 5 – 2019 Winter Classic: Matthew Watkins, Jackson Davenport, Bryce McCracken, Greg Seo
G.  Top 3 – 2019 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classsic: Truet Burns, Colin Slater
H.  Top 3 – 2019 Spring Preview:
I.  Top 5 – 2018 Bluebonnet Championship: Cody Winkler
J.  Top 3 – 2018 Flodder Financial Shootout: Matthew Comegys
K.  Top 3 – 2018 Lanny Wadkins Junior Championship: Henry Frizzell, David Harrison, Alex Kopenhaver
L.  Top 5 – 2018 Collegiate Preview: Garrett Martin, Tucker Allen, Dawson Ovard
M.  Top 3 – 2018 Fall Challenge: Crosby Guercio, Zachary Slayton
N.  Top 3 – 2018 James A. Ragan Memorial: Rohit Madireddi
O.  Top 3 – 2018 Alamo Shootout: Hayes Hamilton, Holden Hamilton, Trent Tepera
P.  2018 LJT Boys 15-18 Division Champions: Matthew Spaulding, Matthew Griggs
Q.  Top 3 – 2018 Boys 14 & Under POY Standings: Andrew Petruzzelli, Keaton Vo, Ben Delarosa
R.  Champion – 2018 Boys 14 & Under Texas Junior Amateur: Jase Summy
S.  Champion – 2018 Boys 14 & Under George Hannon JI: Karson Grigsby
T.  Top 10 – Junior Golf Scoreboard 2019 Class *As of Dec. 10: Travis Vick, William Moll, Mason Nome, John Keefer, Turner Hosch, Matthew Riedel
U.  Top 10 – Junior Golf Scoreboard 2020 Class *As of Dec. 10: Nathan Petronzio, Trey Bosco
V.  Top 10 – Junior Golf Scoreboard 2021 Class *As of Dec. 10: J.Holland Humphries, Alejandro Gonzalez
W.  Out of State Champions: Arren Aggarwal, Logan Hamak
X.  NTPGA: Junwoo Park, Will Horn, Parker McGlamery, Dylan Arthur, Ethan Fang, Dustin Little, Christopher Park, Ari Saldana, Brody Claborn, Maddux Mills
Y.  STPGA: Zaden Danielson, Carson Ezell, Treed Huang, Tyler Lee, Jack Usner, Charles Price, Alex Papayoanou, Hunter Drotts, Patrick Kahanek, Zach Heffernan
Z.  HGA: William Overall, Eric Breeding
AA.  Nike Sponsor Selections:
BB.  Committee Selected International Players:
CC.  Host Club Exemptions: Reed Foster, Evan Kugle, Thomas Zorn