LJT Texas Cup Invitational

Stonebridge Ranch Country Club – Dye
March 9-11



TOURNAMENT EXEMPTIONS

A. Past Champions: Brian Boles, Brandon Massey

B. Top 15 – 2019 Texas Cup Invitational: Matthew Watkins, Logan Vargas, Dallas Hankamer, Logan Hamak, Greg Seo, Jase Summy, Ty Holbrook, Kaelen Dulany

C. Top 10 – 2019 Veritex Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship: Gaven Lane, Randall Fojtasek Jr., Jacob Borow, Matthew Griggs, Cole Sherwood, Tommy Morrison, Julio Arronte, Scott Roden

D. Top 10 – 2019 Texas Junior Amateur: Zach Heffernan, Stephen Campbell Jr., Michael Heidelbaugh, Evan Vo, Shaheen Momin, Jaivir Pande, Truett Burns, Hanseung Chang, Jackson Naeger

E. Top 5 – 2019 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Henry Frizzell, Jackson Davenport, Jacob Sosa, Jack Wehman, Jacob King

F. Top 5 – 2019 Bluebonnet Championship: Brody Hanley, Jackson Drake, Damin Strydom

G. Top 5 – 2019 Collegiate Preview: Treed Huang, Peyton Johnson, Holden Webb

H. Top 5 – 2019 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational: Kevin Watts, Xing Luo, Zachary Kingsland, Patrick Kahanek

I. Top 5 – 2020 Winter Classic: Ethan Fang, Andrew Baucum, Trevor Mierl

J. Top 3 – 2020 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classic: Joshua Lee

K. 2019 LJT Tournament Champions: Reed Foster, Jacob Salazar, Boyd Owens, Andrew Tan, Jeffrey Zatorski

L. 2019 Boys 14 & Under Player of the Year: Grant Yerger

M. 2019 Texas Junior Amateur Boys 14 & Under Champion: Ben Delarosa

N. Top 10 – 2020 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of January 2 (TX Only): Nathan Petronzio, Trey Bosco, Vishnu Sadagopan

O. Top 10 – 2021 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of January 2 (TX Only): J. Holland Humphries, Alejandro Alonso, Ethan Dial, Jay Pabin

P. Top 10 – 2022 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of January 2 (TX Only): Keaton Vo, Sean-Karl Dobson, Daniel Choi

Q. NTPGA: Alejandro Gonzalez, Jack Carroll, Nicholas Hance, Matthew Foster, Christian Clark, Trevor Algya, Shivam Patel, Preston Stout

R. STPGA: Preston Rouse, Christian Barber, Davis Archer, Trey Ponce, Nathan Marion, Tyler Quinn, Hunter Drotts

S. HGA:

T. Host Club Exemptions: Jake Bendetti, Chris Mooibroek, Peter Michael Clark

U. Sponsor/Special Exemptions: T.Payne Johnson

V. Committee Selected International Players:




SOCIAL MEDIA