94th Texas Junior Amateur

Horseshoe Bay Resort
July 27-29

TOURNAMENT EXEMPTIONS

Boys Division Exemptions

A. Past Champions: Zach Heffernan, Jacob Sosa, Ben Delarosa, Jase Summy, Gaven Lane, Evan Vo

B. Top 15 – 2019 Texas Junior Amateur: Stephen Campbell Jr., Michael Heidelbaugh, Shaheen Momin, Jaivir Pande, Truett Burns, Hanseung Chang, Jackson Naeger, Henry Frizzell, Rohit Madireddi, Hunter Bott, Jacob Borow, Kaelen Dulany, Zachary Kingsland, Connor Adams, Ethan Fang

C. Top 10 – 2020 Veritex Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship: Daniel Zou

D. Top 10 – 2020 Texas Cup Invitational: Brandon Massey, Byungho Lee, Jackson Drake, Andrew Spaulding, Nicholas Hance, Trevor Mierl, Songge Jiang, Garrett Endicott, Shivam Patel

E. Top 5 – 2019 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Jackson Davenport, Jack Wehman, Jacob King

F. Top 5 – 2020 Collegiate Preview:

G. Top 5 – 2019 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational: Kevin Watts, Xing Luo

H. Top 3 – 2020 Winter Classic: Andrew Baucum, Ty Holbrook

I. Top 3 – 2020 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classic: Joshua Lee

J. Top 3 – 2020 Spring Preview: Jack Gilbert, Drew Wagner

K. Top 3 – 2020 Flodder Financial Shootout: Ben Gregg, Christian Clark

L. Top 3 – 2020 Lanny Wadkins Junior Championship: Seth Bearden, Matthew Comegys

M. 2019 LJT Tournament Champions: Matthew Watkins, Reed Foster, Brian Boles, Dallas Hankamer, Jacob Salazar, Brody Hanley, Jeffrey Zatorski

N. 2019 Boys 14 & Under Player of the Year: Grant Yerger

O. Top 10 – Junior Golf Scoreboard Class of 2020 as of March 4: Vishnu Sadagopan, Cole Sherwood, Nathan Petronzio, Trey Bosco, Randall Fojtasek Jr.

P. Top 10 – Junior Golf Scoreboard Class of 2021 as of March 4: J.Holland Humphries, Matthew Griggs, Ethan Dial, Jay Pabin, Alejandro Alonso

Q. Top 5 – Junior Golf Scoreboard Class of 2022 as of March 4: Keaton Vo, Sean-Karl Dobson, Daniel Choi

R. NTPGA: Cameron Beck, Ryder Cowan, Preston Stout, Jack Beauchamp, Joshua German, Logan Zurn, Ryan Shellberg, Reese Roberts, Brayden Bare, Dylan Arthur, Connor Adams, Alex Huang, Davis Seybert, Thompson Huhtnance, David Watts

S. STPGA: Andrew Tan, Brayden Ingebrigtsen, Matthew Spaulding, Treed Huang, Spencer Gray, Sam Dossey, Aaron Pounds, Colt Tenpenny, Tyler Quinn, Patrick Kahanek, Parker Mitas, Trevor Walsh, Tyler Thomas, Christian Barber, Preston Rouse, Grant Doggett, Daniel Zou

T. HGA:

U. Host Club Exemptions:

V. Committee Exemptions:

The LJT reserves the right to select players to be in the field. Exempt players must complete registration for the event by the published deadline or they will lose their spot in the field.

Boys that don’t have an exemption must qualify through one of the LJT Texas Junior Amateur Qualifying sites which can be found by clicking here.

Click Here to Register!




SOCIAL MEDIA