LJT Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational

Eagle Pointe Golf Club
Oct. 31 – Nov 1

TOURNAMENT EXEMPTIONS

Boys 15-18 Division Exemptions

A. Past Champions: Henry Frizzell
B. Top 5 – 2020 Veritex Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship: J.Holland Humphries, Cole Sherwood, Daniel Zou,
C. Top 5 – 2020 Texas Junior Amateur: Zach Heffernan, Zachary Kingsland, Matthew Spaulding, Andrew Baucum, Hanseung Chang
D. Top 5 – 2020 Texas Cup Invitational: Brandon Massey, Ethan Fang, Byungho Lee, Jacob Borow, Jackson Drake, Andrew Spaudling, Nicholas Hance
E. Top 3 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Keaton Vo, Trevor Algya, Andrew Tan

F. Top 3 – 2020 Bluebonnet Championship: Holden Webb, Trent Griessel, Ty Holbrook
G. Top 3 – 2020 Collegiate Preview: Sam Dossey, Alejandro Gonzalez, Sam Bumgardner
H. Top 3 – 2019 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational: Kevin Watts, Xing Luo
I. 2020 LJT Tournament Champions: Jack Gilbert, Ben Gregg, Matthew Watkins, Preston Stout, Matthew Comegys
J. 2019 Boys 14 & Under POY: Grant Yerger
K. NTPGA: Joshua German, Awesome Burnett, Jack Carroll, Jack Watson, Julio Alfredo Rios Brache, Josh Oldroyd, Xavier Bighaus, Jackson Naeger, Peyton Iverson, Davis Ovard, Jacob Pletcher, Matthew Foster, Elvis Steen
L. STPGA: Treed Huang, Aaron Pounds, Parker Mitas, Grant Doggett, Jacob Salazar, Grant Carter, Ty Roberts, Bret Gray, Roy Barrera IV, Marek Fleming
M. HGA:

Girls 12-18 Division Exemptions

A. Past Champions: Elina Sinz
B. Top 3 – 2020 Texas Junior Amateur: Lauren Nguyen, Tiffany Cao, Avery Zweig
C. Top 3 – 2020 Texas Girls’ Invitational: Ashley Yen, Summer Lee, Emma McMyler
D. Top 2 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational:Nicole Vivier, Darrelyn Webster
E. Top 2 – 2020 Collegiate Preview: Melena Barrientos, Gabrielle Roth
F. Top 2 – 2020 Bluebonnet Championship: Ryann Honea, Sophie Biediger

F. Top 2 – 2019 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Junior Invitational: Tillie Clagget
G. 2020 LJT Tournament Champions: Vera Yi, Zoe Slaughter, Natalie Cao, Farah O’Keefe, MacKenzie Moore, Ryann Honea
H. NTPGA: Meagan Winans, Mia Nixon, Jordan Dusckas, Sydney Williams, Lucy Kate Smith, Maya Jain, Kate Bennett, Mason Lewis, Gracie Tribolet, Estelle Seon, Morgan Horrell, Jenna Madden, Lauren Madson
I. STPGA: Allyn Stephens, Grace Jin, Jiyu Han, Grayson Heilman, Amelia Guo, Lindsay Lee, Julia Vollmer, Sayers Allen, Ashleen Kaur, Grace Jin
J. HGA:

Boys 14 & Under Division Exemptions

A. Past Champions: Daniel Zou
B. Top 5 – 2020 Texas Junior Amateur: Brooks Simmons, Bowen Ballis, Corbin Null, Reese Roberts
C. 2020 LJT Tournament Champions: Trenton Mierl, Austin Hofferkamp, Rhett O’Rear, Nathan Miller, Henry Guan

Host Club/Sponsor Exemptions

A. Host Club Exemptions:
B. Committee Exemptions:

The Legends Junior Tour reserves the right to select players to be in the field. Exempt players must complete registration for the event by the published deadline or they will lose their spot in the field.

RELATED INFORMATION

TOURNAMENT HOMEPAGE
TOURNAMENT INFORMATION
LEADERBOARD
FIELD/PAIRINGS
YARDAGES
PAST CHAMPIONS
LJT COMPETITION POLICIES
LJT TWITTER
LJT INSTAGRAM

SOCIAL MEDIA

    AX Social Stream: There is no feed data to display!