Veritex Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship

Lakewood Country Club
June 2-4

TOURNAMENT EXEMPTIONS

A. Past Champions: Gaven Lane

B. Top 15 – 2019 Veritex Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship: Randall Fojtasek Jr., Jacob Borow, Matthew Griggs, Cole Sherwood, Tommy Morrison, Hunter Bott, Julio Arronte, Scott Roden, Brandon Massey, Jase Summy, Holden Webb, Michael Heidelbaugh, Sebastian Moss, Matthew Spaulding

C. Top 10 – 2019 Texas Junior Amateur: Zach Heffernan, Stephen Campbell Jr., Evan Vo, Shaheen Momin, Jaivir Pande, Truett Burns, Hanseung Chang, Jackson Naeger

D. Top 10 – 2020 Texas Cup Invitational: Byungho Lee, Jackson Drake, Andrew Spaulding, Nicholas Hance, Trevor Mierl, Alejandro Gonzalez, Songge Jiang, Garrett Endicott

E. Top 5 – 2019 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Henry Frizzell, Jackson Davenport, Jaconb Sosa, Jack Wehman, Jacob King, Kaelen Dulany, Zachary Kingsland

F. Top 3 – 2019 Collegiate Preview: Dallas Hankamer, Treed Huang, Peyton Johnson

G.Top 5 – 2019 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational: Kevin Watts, Xing Luo, Patrick Kahanek

H. Top 3 – 2020 Winter Classic: Ethan Fang, Andrew Baucum, Ty Holbrook

I. Top 3 – 2020 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classic: Joshua Lee

J. Top 3 – 2020 Spring Preview: Jack Gilbert, Drew Wagner

K. 2019 LJT Tournament Champions: Brody Hanley, Jacob Salazar, Reed Foster, Brian Boles, Matthew Watkins, Andrew Tan, Jeffrey Zatorski

L. Top 10 – 2020 LJT Player of the Year Points List (through Bluebonnet Championship):

M. 2019 Boys 14 & Under Player of the Year: Grant Yerger

N. 2020 Boys 14 & Under Points Leader (through Bluebonnet Championship): Trenton Mierl

O. 2019 Teaxs Junior Amateur Champion (Boys 14 & Under): Ben Delarosa

P. Top 10 – 2020 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (through March 4 and Texas only): Vishnu Sadagopan, Nathan Petronzio, Trey Bosco

Q. Top 10 – 2021 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (through March 4 and Texas only): J. Holland Humphries, Ethan Dial, Jay Pabin, Alejandro Alonso

R. Top 5 – 2022 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (through March 4 and Texas only): Keaton Vo, Jase Summy, Sean-Karl Dobson, Daniel Choi

S. NTPGA: Trevor Algya, Christian Clark, Preston Stout, Shivam Patel, Matthew Foster, Awesome Burnett, Chase Cutler, Jacob Cole

T. STPGA: Hunter Drotts, Christian Barber, Jack Usner

U. HGA:

V. Host Club Exemptions: Gage Doyle, Luke Gutschewski, Mack Giles

W. Sponsor / Special Exemptions:

X. Committee Selected International Players:

The LJT reserves the right to select players to be in the field. Exempt players must enter by the published deadline or they will lose their spot in the field.

SOCIAL MEDIA