Bluebonnet Championship

Brownwood Country Club

May 1-2


TOURNAMENT EXEMPTIONS

Boys 15-18 Division

Past Champions: Matthew Comegys, Bowen Ballis, Brody Hanley, Trenton Mierl, Kaelen Dulany, Evan Vo
Top 10 – 2021 Texas Cup Invitational: Patrick Kahanek, Hunter Drotts, Julio Alfredo Rios Brache, Byungho Lee, Gage Doyle, Trevor Mierl, Ryan Shellberg
Top 10 – 2020 Veritex Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship:
J.Holland Humphries, Daniel Zou, Andrew Spaulding, Jaivir Pande, Jase Summy
Top 10 – 2020 Texas Junior Amateur:
Zach Heffernan, Zachary Kingsland, Gaven Lane, Matthew Spaulding, Andrew Baucum, Ben Delarosa, Preston Stout, Sean-Karl Dobson, Garrett Endicott
Top 5 – 2020 Bluebonnet Championship:
Holden Webb, Trent Griessel, Ty Holbrook, Christian Clark
Top 5 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational:
Keaton Vo, Trevor Algya, Andrew Tan, Truett Burns, Jay Pabin, Key Coker
Top 3 – 2020 Collegiate Preview:
Sam Dossey, Alejandro Gonzalez, Sam Bumgardner
Top 3 – 2020 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational:
Kevin Watts, Shoichiro Kato
Top 3 – 2021 Winter Classic:
Davis Ovard, Awesome Burnett, Ethan Parker
Top 3 – 2021 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classic:
Brian Comegys, Sam Jenkins, Brayden Bare, Tanner Wardlaw
Top 3 – 2021 Spring Preview:
Tomek Pickrell, Nathan Ty Pheng
2020 LJT Tournament Champions:
Ben Gregg, Connor Adams, Jack Gilbert, Ethan Fang, Daniel Moon
Top 10 – 2021 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only):
Jackson Norwich, Bret Gray, Sebastian Moss, Joshua German, Jeffery Zatorski, Logan Vargas
Top 10 – 2022 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only):
Jacob Sosa, Mathew Spaulding, Karson Grigsby
Top 5 – 2023 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only):
Thomas Morrison, Gaven Lane
NTPGA:
Rohan Aerrabolu, Martin Kemp, Jayden Song, Daniel Wells II, Jack Beauchamp, Andrew Petruzzelli, Aiden Tiet, AJ Adams
STPGA:
Braeden Hoyt, Sterling Hurd, Levi Keith, Esteban Gonzalez, Jackson Hymer, Davis Byrd
HGA:
Host Club Exemptions:

Sponsor Exemptions: Alejandro Sanchez, Elias Becker, Nico Aulicino, Jose Juan Gonzalez, Benjamin Garcia

Girls 12-18 Division

Past Champions: Ryann Honea, Mackenzie Moore
Top 5 – 2021 Texas Girls’ Invitational:
Top 5 – 2020 Texas Junior Amateur:
Lauren Nguyen, Tiffany Cao, Avery Zweig, Mimi Burton
Top 3 – 2020 Bluebonnet Championship:
Sophie Biediger, Annika Saidleman
Top 3 – 2020 Collegiate Preview:
Melena Barrientos, Gabrielle Roth
Top 3 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational:
Darrelyn Webster, Alexa Saldana
Top 3 – 2020 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational:
Julia Vollmer, Jiyu Han
Top 3 – 2021 Winter Classic:
Maggie Ni, Caroline Dasch
Top 3 – 2021 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classic:
Jenna Madden, Raleygh Simpson, Marissa Loya
Top 3 – 2021 Spring Preview:
Maelynn Kim, Kate Tilma, Avery Blake
2020 LJT Tournament Champions:
Natalie Cao, Vera Yi, Farah O’Keefe, Ashley Yen, Sidney Robertson
Top 5 – 2021 – Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only):
Bohyun Park, Meagan Winans, Jacqueline Nguyen
Top 5 – 2022 – Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only):
Symran Shah, Allyn Stephens, Ashley Liu
NTPGA:
Jamie Welsh, Gracie Tribolet, Kate Bennett, Madison Phung, Savannah Barber, Lucy Kate Smith, Avery Thompson, Rachel Nelke, Mia Gaboriau
STPGA:
Grace Jin, Brielle Burns, Lindsay Lee, Maggie Ni, Jiyu Han, Avery Blake, Jasmine Do
HGA:
Host Club Exemptions:

Sponsor Exemptions: Ana Rodriguez

Boys 14 & Under Division

2021 LJT Tournament Champions: Austin Hofferkamp, Nicholas Logis, Reese Roberts
Top 5 – 2025 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only):
Nathan Miller, Brooks Simmons, Shiv Parmar
Top 5 – 2026 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class (As of Feb. 3 & TX Only):
Henry Guan, Sterling Hurd, Brooks Harper, Finn Burkholder
NTPGA:
STPGA:
HGA:
Host Club Exemptions:

Sponsor Exemptions:

The LJT reserves the right to select players to be in the field. Exempt players must enter by the published deadline or they will lose their spot in the field.

SOCIAL MEDIA