George Hannon Junior Invitational presented by Texas Mutual

University of Texas Golf Club

Aug. 9-10


TOURNAMENT EXEMPTIONS

Boys 15-18 Division Exemptions

A. Past Champions: Keaton Vo
B. Top 10 – 2021 Veritex Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship: Ben Gregg, Ben Delarosa, Henry Guan
C. Top 10 – 2021 Texas Junior Amateur: Aaron Pounds, Kevin Watts, Carson Cooper, Christian Clark, Kristoffer Kuvaas, Eyan Edsall, Elvis Steen
D. Top 5 – 2021 Texas Cup Invitational: Patrick Kahanek, Hunter Drotts, Awesome Burnett, Garrett Endicott, Julio Alfredo Rios Brache, Byungho Lee
E. Top 5 – 2021 Bluebonnet Championship: Matthew Comegys, Trevor Mierl, Ben Brogdon, Ty Holbrook
F. Top 5 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Trevor Algya, Andrew Tan, Sam Dossey, Jay Pabin, Truett Burns, Key Coker, Andrew Spaulding
G. Top 3 – 2021 Collegiate Preview: Reese Roberts
H. Top 3 – 2020 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational: Kevin Watts, Shoichiro Kato, Matthew Spaulding
I. 2021 LJT Tournament Champions: Davis Ovard, Brian Comegys, Grant Doggett, Matthew Foster
J. Champion – 2020 North Texas Classic: Preston Stout
K. Champion – 2020 James A. Ragan Memorial: Connor Adams
L. Champion – 2020 Alamo Shootout: Daniel Moon
M. 2020 Boys 14 & Under POY: Rhett O’Rear
N. Top 10 – 2021 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of May 5, 2021 (TX Only): Zach Heffernan, J.Holland Humphries, Evan Vo, Jackson Norwich, Sebastian Moss, Bret Gray, Logan Vargas, Joshua German, Pierce Johnson, Jeffrey Zatorski
O. Top 10 – 2022 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of May 5, 2021 (TX Only): Jacob Sosa, Sean-Karl Dobson, Jase Summy, Zachary Kingsland, Kaelen Dulany, Matthew Spaulding
P. Top 5 – 2023 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of May 5, 2021 (TX Only): Thomas Morrison, Gaven Lane, Ethan Fang, Jaivir Pande, Jack Usner
Q. NTPGA: Peyton Iverson, Ryan Hailey, Tate Littman, Sam Jenkins, Davis Seybert
R. STPGA: Cade Barone, Nathan Marion, Grant Morgan, Clayton Smith
S. HGA:

Girls 12-18 Division Exemptions

A. Past Champions: Eubin Shim
B. Top 5 – 2021 Texas Junior Amateur: Maelynn Kim, Kendall Jackson, Tillie Claggett
C. Top 5 – 2021 Bluebonnet Championship: Mason Lewis, Lindsay Lee, Grace Jin, Farah O’Keefe
D. Top 5 – 2020 Texas Girls’ Invitational: Ashley Yen, Summer Lee
E. Top 5 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Alexa Saldana, Gabbi Bentancourt
F. Top 3 – 2021 Collegiate Preview: Sophie Biediger, Mallorie Luitwieler
G. Top 2 – 2020 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Junior Invitational: Lauren Nguyen, Julia Vollmer, Jiyu Han
H. 2021 LJT Tournament Champions: Maggie Ni, Jenna Madden, Mimi Burton, Mia Nixon, Kate Pickrell
I. Champion – 2020 North Texas Classic: MacKenzie Moore, Ryann Honea
J. Champion – 2020 James A. Ragan Memorial: Darrelyn Webster
K. Champion – 2020 Alamo Shootout: Avery Thompson
L. Top 5 – 2021 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of May 5, 2021 (TX Only): Bohyun Park, Melena Barrientos, Meagan Winans, Jacqueline Nguyen
M. Top 5 – 2022 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of May 5, 2021 (TX Only):
Symran Shah, Allyn Stephens Ashley Yiu
N. NTPGA: Sophie Biediger, Gia Ahlowalia, Mia Gaboriau, Ryan Ko, Alise Knudson, Kate Tilma
O. STPGA: Camille Pazouki, Sayers Allen, Savannah Dupre, Khloe Jones
P. HGA:

Boys 14 & Under Division Exemptions

A. Past Champions: Henry Guan
B. Top 5 – 2021 Texas Junior Amateur: Shiv Parmar, Nathan Miller, Austin Le, Luke Colton
C. 2021 LJT Tournament Champions: Austin Hofferkamp, Nicholas Logis, Reese Roberts, Rhett O’Rear, Brooks Harper
D. NTPGA:
E. STPGA:
F. HGA:

Host Club/Sponsor Exemptions

A. Host Club Exemptions: Oliver McSpadden, Gabby Roth, Charlie Stanton, Alex Mata, Kyle Towne
B. Hannon Society Exemptions:
Luke Hagen, Trenton Mierl, Blake Burt, Sloane Panter, William Berry, Connor Henry, Ellianna McKinnley, Meghan Meserole, Grant Passi
C. Committee Exemptions:

The Legends Junior Tour reserves the right to select players to be in the field. Exempt players must complete registration for the event by the published deadline or they will lose their spot in the field.

SOCIAL MEDIA