Texas Girls’ Invitational

Bentwater Yacht & Country Club

August 28-29


TOURNAMENT EXEMPTIONS

Original Field: Nirjara Gulhane, Mabrie McMahan, Emily Mu, Emma Von Hoffman, Abigail Hirtzel, Lauren Rios, Maddie Sanders, An Shelmire, Paige Wood, Gaia Esparza, Amelia Guo, Rosemary Lin, Mallorie Luitwieler, Mallory Matthews, Torri Leung, Jordyn Arts, Diane Guercio, Reagan Gray, Yvonne Chamness, Maye Huang, Sayers Allen, Emma Luna, Chloe Sirkin

A) Past Champions: Ashley Yen

B) Top 10 – 2020 Texas Girls’ Invitational: Summer Lee, Lauren Nguyen, Meagan Winans, Jordan Salisbury, Mimi Burton

C) Top 10 – 2020 Texas Junior Amateur: Tiffany Cao, Alise Knudson, Gabbi Bentancourt, Caroline Dasch, Estelle Seon, Maelynn Kim

D) Top 5 – 2020 George Hannon Junior Invitational: Darrelyn Webster, Alexa Saldana

E) Top 5 – 2020 Bluebonnet Championship: Ryann Honea, Sophie Biediger, Annika Saidleman, Mason Lewis, Chaemin Kim

F) Top 3 – 2020 Collegiate Preview: Melena Barrientos, Gabrielle Roth

G) Top 5 – 2020 Texas Junior Golf Alliance Invitational: Julia Vollmer Sydney Williams

H) Top 3 – 2021 Winter Classic: Maggie Ni

I) Top 3 – 2021 Jimmy Demaret Junior Classic: Jenna Madden, Raleygh Simpson, Marissa Loya

J) 2020 LJT Tournament Champions: Natalie Cao, Vera Yi, Farah O’Keefe, MacKenzie Moore, Avery Thompson

K) 2020 Texas Junior Amateur Champions (Girls 14 & Under): Sidney Robertson

L) Top 10 – 2021 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of December 15, 2020 (TX Only): Bohyun Park, Jacqueline Nguyen, Eubin Shim, Chelsea Romas, Remington Isaac, Alexis Escobedo

M) Top 10 – 2022 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of December 15, 2020 (TX Only): Symran Shah, Allyn Stephens, Grace Jin, Ashley Liu, Ally Black, Tillie Claggett, Mia Nixon

N) Top 5 – 2023 Junior Golf Scoreboard Class as of December 15, 2020 (TX Only): Ashleen Kaur

O) NTPGA: Olivia Florence, Adrienne Ahn, Avery Zweig, Jamie Welsh, Angela Marie Inocian, Lauren Madson, Alicia Bellendir, Gracie Tribolet, Nina Gudgeon, Gia Ahlowalia, Kate Bennett, Wenyue Hao, Olivia Kochan, Madison Phung, Kodi Nolen, Caroline Kent, Alexandra Hileman

P) STPGA: Avery Blake, Daniela Palmeros, Tristan Gabbard, Jiyu Han, Morgan Ankenbrandt, Charlotte Stick, Lindsay Lee, Carmen Kennett, Sydney Givens, Savannah Dupre, Brielle Burns, Syna Nijhawan, Gracie Heinle, Veronika Exposito

Q) Host Club Exemptions:

R) Out of State: Elizabeth Whalen, Liza Lapeyre


The LJT reserves the right to select players to be in the field. Exempt players must enter by the published deadline or they will lose their spot in the field.

SOCIAL MEDIA