Texas Shootout Past Champions

Year
Course
North TeamSouth Team
2019Willow Brook CC

South Wins 37-35

Final Results
Scott Abott, Gant Bills, Ken Coutant, Dave Davis, Kip Estep, Anthony Estorga, Jeff Howards, Brandon Immel, Marcus Jones, Mike Lohner, Scott Maurer, Chris WheelerJohn Dowdall, Gary Durbin, Braden Graham, Will Griffin, Kurt Lilly, Scott Loving, Ross Mackay, Bryan Mitchell, John Pierce, Alex Woodward, Devin Young, Pay Youngs
2018The Club at Houston Oaks
Hockley

North Wins 38-34
Scott Abbott, Tate Allred, Jay Csipkes, Anthony Estorga, Jake Istnick, Mike Lohner, Chuck Palmer, Micah Rodgers, Lewis Stephenson (Captain), John Stollenwerck, Christopher Wheeler, Wayne Wiright Bobby Baugh, Jess Bonneau, Ryan Clarke, Jacob Davis, Chris Hartentstein, Broc Hayman, John Hunter, Davis Leiss, Josh Luongo, John Pierce (Captain), Devaughn Robinson, Grant Schroeder
2017Maridoe Golf Club
Carrollton

North Wins 43.5-28.5
Scott Abbott, Gant Bills, Rob Couture, Dave Davis, Kevin Doskocil, Brad Gibson, Jerry Hudgins, Josh Irving, Will Osborne, Chuck Palmer, Lewis Stephenson (Captain), Scott VolpittoPlayers: Jon Alden, Timm Hamm, Chris Hartenstein, Alan Hill, Bryant Lach, Randy Lance, John McClure, Steve Paterson, John Pierce (Captain), Ed Sanchez, Trevor Sauntry, Tony Soerries
2016Champions Golf Club
Houston

South Wins 38-33
Zach Atkinson, CJ Brock, Rob Couture, Dave Davis, Gary Ezmerlian, Brad Gibson, John Grace, Aaron Hickman, Mike Peck (Captain), Rick Sulzer, Christopher Wheeler, Wayne WrightBobby Baugh, Mike Booker (Captain), Nicholas Cristea, Patrick Datz, John Dowdall, Gary Durbin, Robert Evans, John Hunter, John Pierce, Jay Reynolds, Danny Simmerman, Seth Stuart
2015Dallas National GC
Dallas

North Wins 38-34
Scott Abbott, Zach Atkinson, Rob Couture, Brad Gibson, Aaron Hickman, Clay Hodge, Jerry Hudgins, Josh Irving, Will Osborne, Chuck Palmer, Mike Peck (Captain), Lewis StephensonMike Booker (Captain), Nicholas Cristea, Taylor Dio, John Hunter, Justin Kaplan, Randy Lance, Ivan Lawson, David Leiss, Scott Loving, Larry Nunez, Jay Reynolds, Ross Wilhelm
2014Miramont GC
Bryan

South Wins 39.5-32.5
Zach Atkinson, John Bearrie, Ken Coutant, Rob Couture, Brad Gibson, Aaron Hickman (Captain), Jerry Hudgins, Josh Irving, Mike Peck, Lewis Stephenson, Hollis Sullivan, Ted WaldripJess Bonneau, Mike Booker, Brandon Burke, Chris Causey, Richard Hageman, John Hunter, Trevor Hyde (Captain), Bob Kearney, Rob Kilby, Randy Lance, Brian Noonan, Tony Soerries
2013Northwood Club
Dallas

North Wins 40-32
Captain: Carey Schulten
Players: Zach Atkinson, John Bearrie, Colby Harwell, Aaron Hickman, Bill Holstead, Jerry Hudgins, Doug Manor, Scott Maurer, Mike Peck, Michael Pruitt, Lee Sandlin, Brandon Scott
Captain: Loren Singletary
Players: James Bartell, Jess Bonneau, Mike Booker, Clay Hodge, John Hunter, Bob Kearney, Ron Kilby, Tom McGraw, Brian Noonan, John Perez, David Pocknall, Tony Soerries
2012Whispering Pines GC
Trinity

South Wins 44-28
Captain: Marion Dantzler
Players: Phil Austin, John Bearrie, Lucas Boyd, Mike Calef, Colby Harwell, Aaron Hickman, Jerry Hudgins, Chuck Palmer, Lee Sandlin, Brandon Scott, Lewis Stephenson, Chris Wheeler
Captain: Woody Fail
Players: Joe Bendetti, Mike Booker, Nicholas Cristea, John Dowdall, Gary Durbin, Chris Forbes, Trevor Hyde, Bob Kearney, Randy Lance, David Pocknall, Mike Rice, Trevor Sauntry
2011San Antonio CC
San Antonio

South Wins 36.5-35.5
Captain: Mickey Jones
Players: John Bearrie, Lucas Boyd, Rob Couture, Colby Harwell, Aaron Hickman, Reggie Howell, Clarke Kincaid, Danny Lovell, Andy McCabe, Mac McGee, Jack Medick, Lee Sandlin
Captain: Jon Shipley
Players: Michael Allen, Jeff Bellnap, Mike Booker, Nicholas Cristea, Kyle Flodder, Chris Forbes, Kip Guidry, Trevor Hyde, Ron Kilby, Adam Lowe, David Pocknall, Mike Rice
2010Club at Carlton Woods
The Woodlands

South Wins 37.5-34.5
Captain: Jim Todd
Players: John Bearrie, Rob Couture, John Derrick, Aaron Hickman, Reggie Howell, Luke Kane, Andy McCabe, Jim Mundell, Chuck Palmer, Mike Puls, Lewis Stephenson,Ted Waldrip
Captain: John Semander
Players: Mike Booker, Tim Carlton, Nick Cristea, John Dowdall, Kip Guidry, Rich Hageman, Randy Lance, Mike Minicucci, Jeff New, David Pocknall, Seth Thornton, Pat Youngs
2009Shadow Hawk GC
Richmond

North Wins 38.5-21.5
Captain: AJ Triggs
Players: Henry Coffman, John Bearrie, Bart Goodwin, David Ward, Collin Stoops, Rob Couture, Lewis Stephenson, Bill Steen, Tom Doughtie, Chuck Palmer
Captain: Charlie Milstead
Players: Aaron Hickman, Kyle Flodder, David Leiss, Randy Lance, Pat Youngs, John Dowdall, Kip Guidry, Owen Joyner, David Pocknall, Tom McGraw
2008Escondido G&LC
Horseshoe Bay

North Wins 33-27
Captain: AJ Triggs
Players: Rob Couture, Steve Galko, Andy McCabe, Collin Stoops, Bill Steen, John Bearrie, Lewis Stephenson, Bill Jackson, Tom Doughtie, Bill Caveness
Captain: Loren Singletary
Players: Aaron Hickman, Owen Joyner, Grady Bruce, Randy Lance, John Pierce, John Dowdall, David Leiss, Mike Rice, Tom McGraw, Ron Kilby
2007The Clubs at Cordillera Ranch
Boerne

North Wins 27.5-20.5
Captain: Bob Romero
Players: John Bearrie, Rob Couture, Steve Galko, Aaron Hickman, Chris Goodspeed, Neal Barfield, Michael Puls, John McClure
Captain: Guy Mason
Players: John Dowdall, Jonathon Shipley, Robert McKinney, Ron Kilby, Buzz Baker, David Pfueffer, John Pierce, Tom McGraw
2006Whispering Pines GC
Trinity

South Wins 25-23
Captain: Ryan Finn
Players: Dan Dunkelberg, Dru Fenimore, John Bearrie, Alan Clark, Rob Couture, Darin Newhouse, John McClure, David Leachman
Captain: Jeff Morton
Players: Jonathan Mathias, Ron Schroeder, Randy Lance, Alan Hill, John Dowdall, Kip Guidry, David Leiss, John Pierce
2005Colonial Country Club
Fort Worth

North Wins 26-22
Captain: Ryan Finn
Players: Steve Galko, Dan Dunkelberg, Mike Healer, Bob Neal, Chuck Palmer, Mark Lindberg, Jim Nuemann, Roger Marcincuk
Captain: Jeff Morton
Players: Terrence Miskell, Ron Schroeder, Steve Gill, Stephen Paterson, Chris James, Jonathon Mathias, Todd Hensarling, Jeff New
2004Whispering Pines GC
Trinity

South Wins 33.5-14.5
Captain: Ryan Finn
Players: Darin Newhouse, Jim Spagnolo, Andy Kampen, Ryan Hill, Bob Neal, Steve Galko, Jeff Makahon, Sam Manning
Captain: Jeff Morton
Players: Terrence Miskell, Titus Harris, Pat Youngs, Greg Martin, Scott Loving, Trevor Hyde, David Pocknall, Bob Kearney
2003Terra Vista GC
Round Rock

South Wins 26.5-21.5
Captain: Ryan Finn
Players: Lelan Chiles, Dan Dunkleberg, Sam Manning, Michael LaRose, John Bearie, Steve Galko, Andy Kampen, Alex Buecking
Captain: Jeff Morton
Players: Bob Kearney, Mike Booker, Robby McWilliams, Ron Schroder, Steve Trafton, Mark Johnson, Rodney Thompson, Steven Colwick