Texas Golf Association, Since 1906
Texas Golf Association, Since 1906

109th Texas Amateur Championship

Whispering Pines Golf Club

Select A Round

Round Pairings

Time Tee Players City
8:00 am 1

Garrett, Tyler

Paysse, Andrew

Woolf, Jordan

Lakeside Country Club

Wildflower Country Club

Colonial Country Club

8:00 am 10

Szewczyk, Todd

Breaux, Curt

Beeson, Brad

Stonebridge Ranch Country Club

Woodforest Golf Club

Split Rail Links & Golf Club

8:10 am 1

Meissner, McClure

Louden, Mike

Pritchard, Judd

Oak Hills Cc

Old American Golf Club

Colonial Country Club

8:10 am 10

Holcomb V, William

Clyde, Calvin

Boyd, Gary

Spring Creek Cc

Medalist Golf Club

Prestonwood Country Club

8:20 am 1

Beshoory, Pryce

Meissner, Mitchell

Coursey, Peyton

Legends Junior Tour

Oak Hills Country Club

Walnut Creek Country Club

8:20 am 10

Kenny, Declan

Leyvani, Angelo

Weibel, Hudson

Tenison Park Golf Course

Medalist Hill Country

Dallas Country Club

8:30 am 1

Nolen, Stratton

Valadez, Levi

Phillips, Chandler

Grey Rock Golf Club

Medalist Hill Country

Raven Nest Golf Club

8:30 am 10

Johnson, Bobby

Cowan, Matt

Chabaud, Russell

Abilene Country Club

The Hills Country Club

Conroe Country Club

8:40 am 1

Hankamer, Dalton

Ward, Baxter

Sandefur, Barrett

Mill Creek Country Club

Sfa Lumberjacks Golf Club

Grey Rock Golf Club

8:40 am 10

Vella, Nicholas

Banach, Cody

Estep, Kip

Grapevine Golf Course

Beaumont Country Club

Dallas Athletic Club

8:50 am 1

Abbott, Scott

Hodge, Clay

Irving, Joshua

Dallas Country Club

Hollytree Country Club

Arlington Golf Association

8:50 am 10

Ware, Tyler

Clarke, Ryan

Purdom, Brady

Avery Ranch Golf Club

Northgate Country Club

Magnolia Creek Golf Club

9:00 am 1

Wylie, Caden

Elmore, Josh

Ramsey, Reese

Riverhill Country Club

Beaumont Country Club

9:00 am 10

Koricanek, Wyatt

Wyatt, Andrew

Carter, Trip

Medalist Hill Country

Midland Country Club

Northwood Club

9:10 am 1

Sauntry, Trevor

Osborne, Will

Coody, Pierceson

Houston National Golf Club

Shady Oaks Country Club

Gleneagles Country Club

9:10 am 10

Kuwitzky, Jake

Young, Logan

Lopez, Andy

Tpc Craig Ranch

Hilltop Lakes MGA

Brookhaven Country Club

9:20 am 1

Green, Karsten

McCauley Jr., Sean

Becak, Ross

Thorntree CC

Northwood Club

Avery Ranch Golf Club

9:20 am 10

Townsend, Gray

Vinson, Blake

Reppe, Mark

Medalist DFW

Shady Oaks Country Club

Legends Junior Tour

9:30 am 1

Maurer, Scott

Ezell, Jake

Corrigan, Leo

Canyon Creek Country Club

Spanish Oaks Golf Club

Brook Hollow Golf Club

9:30 am 10

Goff, Riley

Miller, Max

Lindberg, Andrew

Bear Creek Golf Club

Traditions Club

Dallas National Golf Club

9:40 am 1

Woolf, Travis

Noonan, Brian

Coody, Parker

Colonial Country Club

Austin Cc

Gleneagles Country Club

9:40 am 10

Bates, Jeremy

Hogan, Kyle

Hartenstein, Chris

The Links At Lands End

Blackhorse Golf Club

Great Hills Country Club

9:50 am 1

Pate, Logan

Thompson, Justin

Harris, Curtis

Legends Junior Tour

Bent Tree Country Club

Lone Cedar Golf Course

9:50 am 10

Jones, Marcus

Isakson, Alex

White, Clint

Denton Country Club

Denton Country Club

Golfcrest Country Club

1:00 pm 1

Brown, Cameron

Mason, Brad

White, Garrett

Garden Valley Golf Resort

Royal Oaks Country Club

Medalist Hill Country

1:00 pm 10

Guercio, Crosby

Coker, Chris

Moll, William

Stonebriar Country Club

Woodbridge Golf Club

Lakeside Country Club

1:10 pm 1

Donahoe, Curtis

Sulzer, Rick

Brellenthin, John

Sequoia Golf Club

Gleneagles Country Club

Dallas National Golf Club

1:10 pm 10

Schroeder, Grant

Jouett, Matthew

Rougeau, Brandon

High Meadow Ranch G C

Moody Gardens Golf Course

Medalist East Texas

1:20 pm 1

Haymon, Broc

Hickman, Aaron

Goodwin, Bart

Golfcrest Country Club

Willow Brook Country Club

Whispering Pines Golf Club

1:20 pm 10

Rowe, Jeff

Nelson, Padden

Deichert, Dan

The Clubs at Houston Oaks

Hearthstone Country Club

Lakewood Country Club

1:30 pm 1

Bills, Gant

Boone, Tommy

Couture, Rob

Stonebriar Country Club

Legends Junior Tour

Dallas Athletic Club

1:30 pm 10

Mylet, Lucas

Grubbs, Jim

Kiser, Cade

Medalist Hill Country

Grey Rock Golf Club

Legends Junior Tour

1:40 pm 1

Forbes, Chris

Spear, Andrew

Paterson, Stephen

Club at Falcon Point

The Gc At Champions Circle

Great Hills Country Club

1:40 pm 10

Jacobson, Ransom

Martinez, Nickolas

Lockwood, Logan

Walden On Lake Houston

Legends Junior Tour

Garden Valley Golf Resort

1:50 pm 1

Bott, Hunter

Kropp, Bradley

Edgar, Joe

Woodforest Golf Club

Fort Worth Golf Association

Conroe Country Club

1:50 pm 10

Flores, Tino

Winkler, Zackary

Lee, Jun Min

Hearthstone Country Club

Tpc San Antonio

McAllen Country Club

2:00 pm 1

Hamm, Tim

Kettler, Max

Cotton, Michael

University of Texas Golf Club

Trophy Club Country Club

Memorial Park Golf Course

2:00 pm 10

Lindsey, Jackie

Bonneau, Jess

Parker, Tommy

Redstone GC - Private Course

Houston National Golf Club

Denton Country Club

2:10 pm 1

Marcincuk, Roger

Willliams, Steven

Grider, Ryan

Mira Vista Country Club

Miramont Country Club

The Lakes At Castle Hills

2:10 pm 10

Achilles, Jerry

McDaniel, Austin

Chance, Reese

The Golf Club Star Ranch

Northwood Club

High Meadow Ranch G C

2:20 pm 1

Hunter, John

Smith, Jansen

Gibson, Campbell

Champions Golf Club

Bentwood Country Club

Wildcat Golf Club

2:20 pm 10

Doherty, Evan

Christiansen, Austen

Tracy, Zach

The Club at Carlton Woods

Champions Golf Club

Memorial Park Golf Course

2:30 pm 1

Brown, Justin

Smith, Brandon

Artac, Wes

Yoakum County Golf Club

The Tribute Golf Links

Kingwood Country Club

2:30 pm 10

Smith, Kevin

Uhlig, Tyler

Loose, Aaron

Northshore Country Club

High Meadow Ranch G C

Ridglea Country Club

2:40 pm 1

Shelton, Jonathan

Dennis, Will

Rome, Michael Anthony

Garden Valley Golf Resort

Mira Vista Country Club

Stpga Junior Golf

2:40 pm 10

Hendrix, Jake

Bockholt, Thomas

Osgood, Cade

Harvey Penick Golf Campus

Spanish Oaks Golf Club

Balcones Country Club

2:50 pm 1

Hardy, Kiley

Blackmon, Brody

Lyons, Redmond

Dos Rios Golf Club

Legends Junior Tour

Briggs Ranch Golf Club

2:50 pm 10

Lehmann, Tyler

Soerries, Tony

Boatner, Logan

Canyon Springs Golf Club

Bentwater Country Club

Walden on Lake Houston